Find all trains running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Kalka (KLK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Kalka route.

There are 2 daily trains from Kalka to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

KLK to DDU Distance 1050 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kalka (KLK) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

Every day train departs from Kalka to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Kalka Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 21:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction 15:15 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   17 hours 45 minutes
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction 21:40 Daily Rajpura Junction 21:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   24 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction 23:55 Daily Kalka 20:08 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   20 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3320
  • 2A: ₹ 1965
  • 3A: ₹ 1380
  • SL: ₹ 525
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special Kalka to Howrah Junction 23:55 Daily Kalka 20:38 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   20 hours 43 minutes
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata 03:26 Daily Rajpura Junction 02:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   23 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1825
  • 3A: ₹ 1275
  • SL: ₹ 475
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express Nangal Dam to Kolkata 07:50 Sa Rupnagar 02:23 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   18 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1940
  • 3A: ₹ 1365
  • SL: ₹ 520
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special Nangal Dam to Kolkata 07:50 Sa Rupnagar 02:15 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   18 hours 25 minutes
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction 21:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction 15:13 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   17 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3040
  • 2A: ₹ 1800
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Dhanbad Junction 21:42 Daily Rajpura Junction 21:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   24 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1825
  • 3A: ₹ 1275
  • SL: ₹ 475
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 22:16 Daily Rajpura Junction 20:18 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   22 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 22:38 Daily Rajpura Junction 17:53 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   19 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3040
  • 2A: ₹ 1800
  • 3A: ₹ 1255
  • SL: ₹ 465
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction 22:38 Daily Rajpura Junction 17:55 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   19 hours 17 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 01:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chandigarh Junction 19:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Chunar Junction   17 hours 45 minutes
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction 23:44 Daily Rajpura Junction 17:50 Daily Chunar Junction   18 hours 6 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475

* Kalka to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kalka

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction