List of all trains passing through Khurja Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Khurja station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Khurja etc...

Trains to Khurja - List of Khurja Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khurja, Trains from Khurja and Trains passing through the Khurja in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khurja and other information like Khurja distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64108 Delhi Khurja Emu 23:00 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
64106 Delhi Khurja Emu 19:45 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 00:50 00:52 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 01:06 01:08 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:16 01:18 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
14217 Unchahar Express 01:46 01:48 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04005 Lichchhavi Special 02:23 02:25 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13483 Farakka Express 02:28 02:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 02:28 02:30 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14005 Lichchhavi Express 02:42 02:44 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
64101 Aligarh Delhi Emu 02:40 02:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 02:45 02:47 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 02:45 02:47 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 02:52 02:54 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 03:48 03:50 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14163 Sangam Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
04163 Sangam Covid 19 Special 04:19 04:21 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
64111 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu Origin 05:45 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 06:10 06:15 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
54401 Khurja Meerut City Passenger 06:20 06:22 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 06:34 06:36 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu 06:51 06:52 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 06:50 06:55 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
64105 Aligarh New Delhi Emu 07:01 07:02 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha 07:02 07:03 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04417 Pune Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special 07:28 07:29 Daily Hathras Killah Hathras Killah Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64581 Hathras Killah Delhi MEMU 07:32 07:33 Daily Hathras Killah Hathras Killah Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 07:58 08:00 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu 08:00 08:01 Daily Palwal Palwal Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 08:21 08:23 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 08:41 08:43 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54402 Meerut City Khurja Passenger 09:00 09:02 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
04183 Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special 09:30 09:35 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64583 Tundla Delhi MEMU 09:40 09:45 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 10:50 10:52 Mo Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
64152 Delhi Aligarh MEMU 11:03 11:04 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
12419 Gomti Express 12:53 12:55 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
54403 Khurja Junction Meerut City Passenger 13:25 13:27 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
54404 Meerut City Khurja Passenger 13:33 13:35 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
12420 Gomti Express 13:53 13:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
64151 Aligarh Delhi MEMU 14:47 14:48 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64584 Delhi Tundla MEMU 15:00 15:01 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
04184 Delhi Tundla MEMU Express Special 15:24 15:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 16:38 16:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
54405 Khurja Meerut City Passenger 17:48 17:50 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 17:55 17:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
64168 Tundla Palwal Emu 17:55 18:00 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Palwal Palwal
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 18:21 18:23 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 18:40 18:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
04006 Lichchhavi Special 19:25 19:27 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
64113 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu Origin 19:50 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 19:50 19:52 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64110 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 19:53 19:54 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Special 19:57 19:58 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hathras Killah Hathras Killah
64582 Delhi Hathras Killah MEMU 20:01 20:02 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hathras Killah Hathras Killah
64114 New Delhi Aligarh Emu 20:10 20:11 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04414 New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 20:17 20:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
54406 Meerut City Khurja Passenger 20:18 20:20 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
64102 Delhi Aligarh Emu 20:20 20:21 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
14164 Sangam Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special 20:58 21:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 22:30 22:35 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 22:30 22:35 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14218 Unchahar Express 23:05 23:07 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 23:10 23:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 23:10 23:12 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 23:17 23:19 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 23:17 23:19 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
14724 Kalindi Express 23:30 23:32 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central

Main Stations in Khurja

  1. Khurja Junction - KRJ (4.9 Km / 3 Miles from Khurja)
  2. Khurja City - KJY (2.8 Km / 1.7 Miles from Khurja)

Nearest Airports to Khurja

Following are the nearest airports to Khurja and Khurja. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (78.23 Km / 48.61 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (122.29 Km / 75.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khurja by train, get complete information about Khurja train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khurja, distance to Khurja from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khurja.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Khurja Station Location Map