List of all trains passing through Khurja Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Khurja station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Khurja etc...

Trains to Khurja - List of Khurja Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khurja, Trains from Khurja and Trains passing through the Khurja in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khurja and other information like Khurja distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04092 Delhi Khurja Emu Express Special 00:30 00:00 Su & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 00:52 00:54 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14005 Lichchhavi Express 02:23 02:25 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13483 Farakka Express 02:45 02:47 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 02:45 02:47 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14163 Prayagraj Meerut City Express 04:19 04:21 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
04091 Khurja Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 00:00 05:45 Su & Th Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
22432 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Express 06:10 06:15 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04142 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Summer Special 06:10 06:15 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04279 Khurja Meerut City Intercity Express Special 06:27 06:32 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha 07:02 07:03 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04417 Pune Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special 07:28 07:29 Daily Hathras Killah Hathras Killah Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04937 Ghaziabad Tundla Express Special 07:40 07:41 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
12312 Netaji Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04280 Meerut City Khurja Junction Express Special 08:58 09:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
15484 Sikkim - Mahananda Express 09:05 09:07 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
04183 Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special 09:30 09:35 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04288 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU Express Special 10:25 10:26 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
12419 Gomti Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
12420 Gomti Express 13:43 13:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
04184 Delhi Tundla MEMU Express Special 15:24 15:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
04287 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU Express Special 16:03 16:04 Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04281 Khurja Junction Meerut City Express Special 17:49 17:51 Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
04936 Tundla Ghaziabad Express Special 18:04 18:05 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
15483 Sikkim - Mahananda Express 18:08 18:10 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12311 Netaji Express 18:40 18:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
15708 Amrapali Express 19:06 19:08 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 19:25 19:27 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Special 19:57 19:58 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hathras Killah Hathras Killah
04414 New Delhi Saharsa AC Special 20:17 20:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
04282 Meerut City Khurja Intercity Express Special 20:18 20:20 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
14164 Sangam Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04141 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Summer Special 22:30 22:35 Mo & Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 22:30 22:35 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
13484 Farakka Express 23:10 23:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13414 Farakka Express 23:10 23:12 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town

Main Stations in Khurja

  1. Khurja Junction - KRJ (4.9 Km / 3 Miles from Khurja)
  2. Khurja City - KJY (2.8 Km / 1.7 Miles from Khurja)

Nearest Airports to Khurja

Following are the nearest airports to Khurja and Khurja. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (78.23 Km / 48.61 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (122.29 Km / 75.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khurja by train, get complete information about Khurja train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khurja, distance to Khurja from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khurja.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Khurja Station Location Map