Parvatipuram Town railway station is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 51 trains reaching Parvatipuram Town (station code: PVPT).

Trains to Parvatipuram Town & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Parvatipuram Town Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 passenger trains & 28 express trains stop at Parvatipuram Town station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 00:31 00:33 Su & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 01:26 01:28 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 01:45 01:47 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 01:55 01:57 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special 03:46 03:48 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08445 Hirakhand Special 03:54 03:56 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18447 Hirakhand Express 04:04 04:06 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 04:13 04:15 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 05:21 05:23 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 05:23 05:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special 05:23 05:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 05:25 05:27 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 06:01 06:03 We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special 06:01 06:03 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58503 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Passenger 06:02 06:03 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08507 Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special 06:27 06:28 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 06:40 06:42 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 06:40 06:42 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 06:48 06:50 Mo & We Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 06:48 06:50 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 07:28 07:30 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 07:34 07:36 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger 07:48 07:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Express Special 07:48 07:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger 07:50 07:52 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 08:48 08:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
58538 Visakhapatnam Koraput Passenger 10:21 10:23 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Koraput Junction Koraput Junction
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Passenger 11:11 11:13 Daily Koraput Junction Koraput Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 11:42 11:44 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 11:54 11:56 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express 12:36 12:38 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special 12:43 12:45 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
20810 Nagavali Express 12:48 12:50 Su, Tu & We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 13:51 13:53 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Express Special 14:51 14:53 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
58527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger 14:51 14:53 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 15:10 15:12 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07244 Rayagada Guntur Festival Special 15:26 15:28 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 15:53 15:55 Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 15:57 15:59 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 17:11 17:13 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
20809 Nagavali Express 17:38 17:40 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 17:42 17:44 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
58504 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Passenger 19:53 19:54 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 19:58 20:00 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
08508 Visakhapatnam Rayagada Covid 19 Special 21:02 21:03 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Rayagada Rayagada
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 22:34 22:36 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
18448 Hirakhand Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:20 23:22 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 23:26 23:28 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
08446 Hirakhand Special 23:35 23:37 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Parvatipuram and all stations in Parvatipuram

Nearest Airports to Parvatipuram Town Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Parvatipuram Town and Parvatipuram Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jeypore Airport - (93.44 Km / 58.06 Miles)
  2. Vishakhapatnam Airport - (120.26 Km / 74.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Parvatipuram Town by train, get complete information about Parvatipuram Town train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Parvatipuram Town Railway Station, distance to Parvatipuram Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Parvatipuram Town.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Parvatipuram Town Station Location Map