List of all trains passing through Pokhrayan Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Pokhrayan station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Pokhrayan etc...

Trains to Pokhrayan Station - List of Pokhrayan Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Pokhrayan, Trains from Pokhrayan and Trains passing through the Pokhrayan Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Pokhrayan Station and other information like Pokhrayan distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19166 Sabarmati Express 02:19
02:21 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 02:21
02:23 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 02:28
02:30 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 03:27
03:29 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 05:00
05:02 Mo
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger 05:53
05:55 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
12590 Gorakhpur Express 06:33
06:35 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 06:33
06:35 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 06:33
06:35 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 06:33
06:35 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 06:35
06:37 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 07:45
07:47 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Intercity Express 08:38
08:40 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
51804 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 08:48
08:50 Daily
Kanpur Central
Jhansi Junction
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 09:14
09:15 Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 12:08
12:10 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Kanpur Central
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 13:07
13:08 Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 14:19
14:21 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 14:23
14:25 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 14:23
14:25 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:23
14:25 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 14:23
14:25 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 15:07
15:09 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 16:23
16:25 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
11110 Lucknow - Jhansi Intercity Express 19:34
19:36 Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
04155 Kanpur Kacheguda Summer Special 19:43
19:45 Th
Kanpur Central
Kacheguda
19165 Sabarmati Express 20:18
20:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 20:18
20:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger 20:29
20:31 Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 21:33
21:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 23:25
23:27 Fr
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata

Nearest Airports to Pokhrayan Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Pokhrayan and Pokhrayan Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (60.33 Km / 37.49 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (119.82 Km / 74.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Pokhrayan by train, get complete information about Pokhrayan train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Pokhrayan, distance to Pokhrayan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Pokhrayan.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Pokhrayan Station Location Map

You may like: