Find all trains running between Tiruttani (TRT) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tiruttani - Arakkonam Junction route.

There are 15 direct trains from Arakkonam Junction to Tiruttani which includes 11 daily trains, 3 weekly trains and 1 biweekly train.

AJJ to TRT Distance 12.5 Km
Travel Time - 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Tiruttani (TRT)

Every day train departs from Arakkonam Junction to Tiruttani. Given below is the list of all the Tiruttani - Arakkonam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
66049 Arakkonam Tirupati MEMU Arakkonam Junction to Tiruttani 06:25 Daily Arakkonam Junction 06:45 Daily Tiruttani   20 minutes
06401 Arakkonam Kadapa MEMU Express Special Arakkonam Junction to Kadapa 07:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction 07:26 Daily Tiruttani   16 minutes
16057 Sapthagiri Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Tirupati 07:35 Daily Arakkonam Junction 07:53 Daily Tiruttani   18 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
06753 Arakkonam Tirupati MEMU Express Special Arakkonam Junction to Tirupati 09:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction 09:29 Daily Tiruttani   14 minutes
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Nagarsol 10:10 Su Arakkonam Junction 10:26 Su Tiruttani   16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06727 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati MEMU Express Special Chennai Central Suburban to Tirupati 11:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction 11:30 Daily Tiruttani   15 minutes
43821 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani EMU Chennai Beach to Tiruttani 14:20 Sa Arakkonam Junction 14:45 Sa Tiruttani   25 minutes
22160 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction 14:46 Daily Tiruttani   16 minutes
16053 MGR Chennai Tirupati Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Tirupati 15:25 Daily Arakkonam Junction 15:43 Daily Tiruttani   18 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
16203 Garudadri Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Tirupati 17:40 Daily Arakkonam Junction 17:58 Daily Tiruttani   18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda 18:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction 18:23 Daily Tiruttani   13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:20 Daily Arakkonam Junction 19:38 Daily Tiruttani   18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16112 Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express Puducherry to Tirupati 19:55 Daily Arakkonam Junction 20:14 Daily Tiruttani   19 minutes
43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU Chennai Beach to Tiruttani 20:10 Sa Arakkonam Junction 20:45 Sa Tiruttani   35 minutes
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:15 Su & Th Arakkonam Junction 21:40 Su & Th Tiruttani   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Arakkonam Junction to Tiruttani ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Arakkonam Junction

More routes from Tiruttani