Arakkonam railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 146 trains reaching Arakkonam Junction (station code: AJJ). Arakkonam Junction station is the terminal station for 14 trains.

Trains to Arakkonam & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Arakkonam Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 11 MEMU trains, 1 passenger train & 113 express trains stop at Arakkonam station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
66011 Chennai Suburban Terminal Arakkonam MEMU 18:00 Dest. Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
40951 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 16:15 00:00 Su Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
06764 Katpadi Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 06:00 00:00 Daily Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
40901 Chengalpattu - Tirumalpur EMU 16:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
06754 Tirupati Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 18:15 00:00 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
66021 Chennai Suburban Terminal Arakkonam MEMU 20:35 00:00 Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16088 Salem Arakkonam MEMU Express 20:45 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Salem Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
06736 Vellore Cantt Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 11:55 00:00 Daily Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
66015 Chennai Suburban Terminal Arakkonam MEMU 09:00 00:00 Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
06402 Kadapa Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 19:35 00:00 Daily Kadapa Kadapa Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
66013 Chennai Suburban Terminal Arakkonam MEMU 19:25 00:00 Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16086 Jolarpettai Arakkonam MEMU Express 09:45 00:00 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
66009 Chennai Suburban Terminal Arakkonam MEMU 00:50 00:00 Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
06766 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 19:25 00:00 Daily Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
22649 Yercaud Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Erode Junction Erode Junction
12292 MGR Chennai - Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 00:28 00:30 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12691 MGR Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 00:28 00:30 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 00:28 00:30 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
22650 Yercaud Super Fast Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22652 Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail 02:48 02:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12291 Yesvantpur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 03:28 03:30 Su Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15228 Muzaffarpur SMVT Bengaluru Express 03:53 03:55 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12510 Guwahati SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 04:13 04:15 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati
12508 Aronai Express 04:13 04:15 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Coimbatore Express 04:13 04:15 Fr Silchar Silchar Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail 04:18 04:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12515 Coimbatore Silchar Express 04:28 04:30 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Silchar Silchar
12509 SMVT Bengaluru Guwahati Super Fast Express 04:28 04:30 Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Guwahati
12688 Chandigarh Madurai Super Fast Express 04:33 04:35 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12672 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16087 Arakkonam Salem MEMU Express 00:00 05:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
12674 Cheran Super Fast Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 05:43 05:45 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15227 SMVT Bengaluru Muzaffarpur Express 06:03 06:05 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
66016 Arakkonam Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 00:00 06:20 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Chennai Beach Chennai Beach
66049 Arakkonam Tirupati MEMU 00:00 06:25 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tiruttani Tiruttani
06401 Arakkonam Kadapa MEMU Express Special 00:00 07:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Kadapa Kadapa
06765 Arakkonam Vellore Cantonmentmemu Express Special 00:00 07:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment
12675 Kovai Super Fast Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66022 Tiruttani Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 07:18 07:20 Daily Tiruttani Tiruttani Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
16057 Sapthagiri Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
16090 Yelagiri Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16111 Tirupati Puducherry MEMU Express 07:15 07:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puducherry Puducherry
06034 Vellore Cantt Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special 07:58 08:00 Daily Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment Chennai Beach Chennai Beach
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:03 08:05 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12507 Aronai Express 08:18 08:20 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12687 Madurai Chandigarh Super Fast Express 08:18 08:20 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16204 Garudadri Express 08:20 08:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12696 Thiruvananthapuram - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12639 Brindavan Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22159 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 09:03 09:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
43820 Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU 09:05 09:10 Sa Tiruttani Tiruttani Chennai Beach Chennai Beach
06753 Arakkonam Tirupati MEMU Express Special 00:00 09:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22179 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 09:23 09:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express 09:23 09:25 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
06223 Shivamogga MGR Chennai Special 09:30 09:35 Mo & We Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17313 SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Express 09:33 09:35 Th Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 09:38 09:40 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
66008 Arakkonam Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 00:00 10:00 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:03 10:05 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17312 SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:08 10:10 Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 10:08 10:10 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
22697 SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 10:08 10:10 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Danapur Danapur
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 10:43 10:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06727 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati MEMU Express Special 11:10 11:15 Daily Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban Tirupati Tirupati
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
16054 Tirupati MGR Chennai Express 11:53 11:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22351 Patliputra SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 12:08 12:10 Su Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 12:08 12:10 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12680 Coimbatore M G R Chennai Intercity Super Fast Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 12:58 13:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20954 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 13:33 13:35 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 13:43 13:45 Daily Danapur Danapur
09419 Ahmedabad Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 14:03 14:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 14:03 14:05 Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06735 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Express Special 00:00 14:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment
18189 Tatanagar Ernakulam Express 14:08 14:10 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06189 Danapur - Tirunelveli Special Fare Pooja Special 14:10 14:15 Daily Danapur Danapur Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
08645 Hatia Mangaluru Special Fare Special 14:10 14:15 Daily Hatia Hatia Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
43821 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani EMU 14:18 14:20 Sa Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Tiruttani Tiruttani
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 14:18 14:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 14:18 14:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22160 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16053 MGR Chennai Tirupati Express 15:23 15:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
12679 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 15:28 15:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06728 Tirupati - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Express Special 15:25 15:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 15:43 15:45 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22698 MGR Chennai SSS Hubballi Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17311 MGR Chennai SSS Hubballi Super Fast Express 15:58 16:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
43806 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 00:00 16:15 Sa Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Chennai Beach Chennai Beach
12695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
09420 Tiruchchirappalli Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 16:48 16:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17314 MGR Chennai SSS Hubballi Express 16:48 16:50 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
20953 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 16:48 16:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22180 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Express 16:48 16:50 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06224 MGR Chennai Shivamogga Special 16:48 16:50 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
06019 Tambaram Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special 17:18 17:20 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16203 Garudadri Express 17:38 17:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tirupati Tirupati
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 17:25 18:00 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16085 Arakkonam Jolarpettai MEMU Express 00:00 18:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 18:08 18:10 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
66014 Arakkonam Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 00:00 18:25 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
22352 SMVT Bengaluru Patliputra Super Fast Express 18:28 18:30 Mo Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 18:28 18:30 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar One Way Special 18:48 18:50 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 18:48 18:50 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22354 SMVT Bengaluru Patna Humsafar Express 18:48 18:50 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction
16089 Yelagiri Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
08646 Mangaluru Hatia Special Fare Special 19:08 19:10 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Hatia Hatia
18190 Ernakulam Tatanagar Express 19:08 19:10 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 19:13 19:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06190 Tirunelveli - Danapur Special Fare Puja Special 19:13 19:15 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Danapur Danapur
12164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 19:33 19:35 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
06033 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Express Special 19:33 19:35 Daily Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Vellore Cantonment Vellore Cantonment
12640 Brindavan Express 19:43 19:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66010 Arakkonam Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 00:00 19:55 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Chennai Central Suburban Chennai Central Suburban
16112 Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express 19:45 19:55 Daily Puducherry Puducherry Tirupati Tirupati
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 19:58 20:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16058 Sapthagiri Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU 20:08 20:10 Sa Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Tiruttani Tiruttani
22157 Mumbai CSMT Chennai Egmore Super Fast Mail 20:28 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06763 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 00:00 21:00 Daily Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Katpadi Junction Katpadi Junction
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail 21:13 21:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 20:15 21:15 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12676 Kovai Super Fast Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 21:53 21:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
12671 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 22:03 22:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
16021 Kaveri Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22651 MGR Chennai Palakkad Junction Super Fast Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
12673 Cheran Super Fast Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12681 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Weekly Super Fast Express 23:28 23:30 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 23:40 23:45 Mo Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail 23:48 23:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Arakkonam Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Arakkonam and Arakkonam Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (54.91 Km / 34.12 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (62.83 Km / 39.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Arakkonam by train, get complete information about Arakkonam Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Arakkonam Railway Station, distance to Arakkonam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Arakkonam Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Arakkonam Junction Station Location Map