Find all trains running between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Arakkonam Junction (AJJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Junction route.

There are 4 direct trains from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach which includes 2 daily trains and 2 weekly trains.

AJJ to MSB Distance 76.5 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) and Chennai Beach (MSB)

Every day train departs from Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
66016 Arakkonam Chennai Beach Fast MEMU Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach 06:20 Daily Arakkonam Junction 08:30 Daily Chennai Beach   2 hours 10 minutes
06034 Vellore Cantt Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special Vellore Cantonment to Chennai Beach 08:00 Daily Arakkonam Junction 09:50 Daily Chennai Beach   1 hour 50 minutes
43820 Tiruttani - Chennai Beach EMU Tiruttani to Chennai Beach 09:10 Sa Arakkonam Junction 11:20 Sa Chennai Beach   2 hours 10 minutes
43806 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach 16:15 Sa Arakkonam Junction 18:25 Sa Chennai Beach   2 hours 10 minutes
22650 Yercaud Super Fast Express Erode Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 02:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction 03:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22652 Palakkad Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Palakkad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 02:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction 04:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 02:50 Daily Arakkonam Junction 04:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 03:30 Th Arakkonam Junction 04:55 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 03:30 Su Arakkonam Junction 04:55 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12291 Yesvantpur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 03:30 Sa Arakkonam Junction 04:55 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 04:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 04:20 Daily Arakkonam Junction 06:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12515 Coimbatore Silchar Express Coimbatore Junction to Silchar 04:30 Mo Arakkonam Junction 05:25 Mo Perambur   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12509 SMVT Bengaluru Guwahati Super Fast Express to Guwahati 04:30 Th, Fr & Sa Arakkonam Junction 05:25 Th, Fr & Sa Perambur   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12672 Nilgiri Super Fast Express Mettupalayam to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 04:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Junction 04:55 Daily Arakkonam Junction 06:45 Daily Chennai Egmore   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 05:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction 06:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
12674 Cheran Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 05:20 Daily Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 05:45 Sa Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15227 SMVT Bengaluru Muzaffarpur Express to Muzaffarpur Junction 06:05 We Arakkonam Junction 06:50 We Perambur   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
66022 Tiruttani Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Tiruttani to Chennai Central Suburban 07:20 Daily Arakkonam Junction 09:25 Daily Chennai Central Suburban   2 hours 5 minutes
16090 Yelagiri Express Jolarpettai Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 07:50 Daily Arakkonam Junction 09:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 20 minutes
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 08:05 Sa Arakkonam Junction 09:25 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12687 Madurai Chandigarh Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Chandigarh Junction 08:20 Mo & Th Arakkonam Junction 09:10 Mo & Th Perambur   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 08:20 We Arakkonam Junction 09:10 We Perambur   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16204 Garudadri Express Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 08:25 Daily Arakkonam Junction 10:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12696 Thiruvananthapuram - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 08:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22159 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:05 Daily Arakkonam Junction 10:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 40 minutes
22179 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:25 Tu Arakkonam Junction 11:00 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 35 minutes
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal 09:25 Su Arakkonam Junction 11:00 Su Chennai Egmore   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17313 SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Express Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:35 Th Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06223 Shivamogga MGR Chennai Special Shivamogga Town to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:35 Mo & We Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 35 minutes
66008 Arakkonam Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Central Suburban 10:00 Daily Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Daily Chennai Central Suburban   2 hours
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:05 Mo Arakkonam Junction 11:25 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17312 SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:10 Fr Arakkonam Junction 11:40 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22697 SSS Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Hubballi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:10 Su Arakkonam Junction 11:40 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction 12:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
16054 Tirupati MGR Chennai Express Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 11:55 Daily Arakkonam Junction 13:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
12680 Coimbatore M G R Chennai Intercity Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 12:20 Daily Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 13:00 Daily Arakkonam Junction 14:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
20954 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 13:35 Su Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   2 hours 5 minutes
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express to Danapur 13:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction 14:35 Daily Perambur   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express Nagarsol to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:05 Tu Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:20 Daily Arakkonam Junction 15:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction 16:25 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06728 Tirupati - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Express Special Tirupati to Chennai Central Suburban 15:30 Daily Arakkonam Junction 17:15 Daily Chennai Central Suburban   1 hour 45 minutes
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Junction 15:45 Fr Arakkonam Junction 17:15 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
66014 Arakkonam Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Central Suburban 18:25 Daily Arakkonam Junction 20:25 Daily Chennai Central Suburban   2 hours
12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru City Junction to Darbhanga Junction 18:30 Fr Arakkonam Junction 19:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22352 SMVT Bengaluru Patliputra Super Fast Express to Patliputra Junction 18:30 Mo Arakkonam Junction 19:50 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:50 We Arakkonam Junction 19:30 We Perambur   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar One Way Special to Patna Junction 18:50 Tu Arakkonam Junction 19:35 Tu Perambur   45 minutes
22354 SMVT Bengaluru Patna Humsafar Express to Patna Junction 18:50 Su Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Su Perambur   40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
18190 Ernakulam Tatanagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction 19:10 Su & We Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Su & We Perambur   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction 20:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 20 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
06190 Tirunelveli - Danapur Special Fare Puja Special Tirunelveli Junction to Danapur 19:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily Perambur   50 minutes
08646 Ernakulam Junction Hatia Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Hatia 19:15 Daily Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily Perambur   50 minutes
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction 19:35 Daily Arakkonam Junction 21:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12640 Brindavan Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:45 Daily Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
66010 Arakkonam Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Central Suburban 19:55 Daily Arakkonam Junction 22:00 Daily Chennai Central Suburban   2 hours 5 minutes
16058 Sapthagiri Express Tirupati to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 20:10 Daily Arakkonam Junction 22:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 265
22157 Mumbai CSMT Chennai Egmore Super Fast Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Arakkonam Junction 22:15 Tu, Th & Sa Chennai Egmore   1 hour 45 minutes
12676 Kovai Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 21:25 Daily Arakkonam Junction 22:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315

* Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Arakkonam Junction

More routes from Chennai Beach