Bhilwara railway station is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 90 trains reaching Bhilwara (station code: BHL). Bhilwara station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Bhilwara & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhilwara Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 76 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Bhilwara station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
79301 Ratlam Bhilwara DEMU 00:55 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhilwara Bhilwara
09345 Ratlam Bhilwara DEMU Express Special 00:55 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Bhilwara Bhilwara
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express 00:07 00:09 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special 00:05 00:10 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
09334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Special 00:05 00:10 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 00:20 00:25 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 00:21 00:26 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 00:30 00:35 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 01:09 01:11 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 01:10 01:15 Tu Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 01:20 01:25 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 01:20 01:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 01:55 02:00 Tu Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 02:00 02:02 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special 02:10 02:12 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 02:19 02:22 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 02:19 02:22 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 02:19 02:22 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 02:26 02:28 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 02:30 02:35 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
79302 Bhilwara Ratlam DEMU Origin 02:35 Daily Bhilwara Bhilwara Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 02:50 02:55 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 03:05 03:10 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 03:05 03:10 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
09346 Bhilwara Ratlam DEMU Express Special Origin 03:20 Daily Bhilwara Bhilwara Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 03:25 03:30 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 03:25 03:30 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 03:34 03:39 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12316 Ananya Express 03:34 03:39 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 04:10 04:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12981 Chetak Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 04:12 04:17 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special 04:13 04:18 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 06:30 06:35 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 07:15 07:20 Mo, Th & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
03424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Special 07:55 08:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express 08:00 08:05 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special 08:05 08:10 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express 09:05 09:07 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special 09:09 09:11 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 09:25 09:30 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 10:20 10:22 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger 11:00 11:05 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 11:18 11:20 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
09617 Ajmer Junction - Bandra Terminus Special 11:05 11:30 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 11:30 11:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 11:37 11:42 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 12:10 12:15 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
09618 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Junction Special 14:00 14:05 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
59604 Udaipur City Madar Junction Passenger 14:00 14:05 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
20901 Bandra Ajmer Link Express 14:35 14:40 Su, We & Fr Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 15:15 15:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 17:09 17:11 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 17:10 17:12 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 17:35 17:37 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Covid 19 Special 18:08 18:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 18:30 18:35 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 18:38 18:40 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 19:04 19:06 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:30 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 19:25 19:30 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 19:25 19:30 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 19:30 19:35 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02994 Chetak Super Fast Special 20:05 20:10 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12982 Chetak Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 20:35 20:40 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 20:35 20:40 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
09333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Special 20:40 20:42 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
03423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Special 20:41 20:43 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 20:55 20:57 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express 21:32 21:35 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 21:30 21:35 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express 21:33 21:35 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 21:30 21:35 Mo Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express 21:30 21:35 Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
20902 Ajmer Bandra Link Express 22:05 22:10 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
02996 Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:25 22:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22996 Ajmer Bandra Super Fast Express 22:35 22:40 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
12315 Ananya Express 22:35 22:40 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special 23:15 23:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 23:35 23:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 23:45 23:47 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 23:50 23:55 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 23:50 23:55 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhilwara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhilwara and Bhilwara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (109.62 Km / 68.12 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (123.53 Km / 76.76 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhilwara by train, get complete information about Bhilwara train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhilwara Railway Station, distance to Bhilwara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhilwara.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhilwara Station Location Map