Fatehpur railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 72 trains reaching Fatehpur (station code: FTP). Fatehpur station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Fatehpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Fatehpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 4 MEMU trains & 55 express trains stop at Fatehpur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64594 Kanpur Fatehpur MEMU 20:45 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Fatehpur Fatehpur
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 00:22 00:24 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Special 00:25 00:27 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Super Fast Special 02:40 02:42 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04114 Dehradun Subedarganj Special 04:00 04:02 Su, Tu & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Subedarganj Subedarganj
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Special 04:15 04:17 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
12418 Prayagraj Express 04:45 04:47 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02418 Prayagraj Covid 19 Special 04:50 04:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:00 05:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
12802 Purushottam Express 05:10 05:12 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
14164 Sangam Express 05:22 05:24 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special 05:23 05:25 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
05101 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Festival Special 06:50 06:52 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 06:52 06:54 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
64593 Fatehpur Kanpur MEMU Origin 07:20 Daily Fatehpur Fatehpur Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22442 Kanpur Chitrakoot Intercity Super Fast Express 07:45 07:47 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi
02815 Nandan Kanan Special 07:56 07:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
64591 Subedarganj Kanpur MEMU 08:40 08:42 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04181 Jhansi Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special 08:41 08:43 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 09:10 09:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05004 Chauri Chaura Special 10:08 10:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 10:53 10:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 11:03 11:05 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 11:10 11:12 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 11:15 11:17 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12505 North East Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04142 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Summer Special 11:35 11:37 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 12:03 12:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 12:10 12:12 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 13:15 13:17 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 13:28 13:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Super Fast Special 13:30 13:32 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 13:30 13:32 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02549 North East Special Fare Special 13:38 13:40 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 13:44 13:46 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 13:45 13:47 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12506 North East Express 13:58 14:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04152 Mumbai LTT Kanpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:05 14:07 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 14:10 14:12 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Super Fast Special 14:10 14:12 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 14:15 14:17 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02550 North East Festival Special 14:30 14:32 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 15:08 15:10 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 15:20 15:22 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 15:30 15:32 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 16:06 16:11 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
04151 Kanpur Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special 16:45 16:47 Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
64592 Kanpur Subedarganj MEMU 16:40 17:10 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Subedarganj Subedarganj
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 17:10 17:12 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04141 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Summer Special 17:10 17:12 Mo & Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04182 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Specialfare Special 16:50 17:20 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Subedarganj Subedarganj
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 17:30 17:32 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special 17:40 17:42 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 18:10 18:12 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04163 Sangam Special 19:47 19:49 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 20:00 20:02 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14163 Sangam Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
22441 Chitrakoot Kanpur Intercity Super Fast Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02801 Purushottam Super Fast Special 20:38 20:40 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12801 Purushottam Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04113 Subedarganj Dehradun Special 22:08 22:10 Mo, We & Fr Subedarganj Subedarganj Dehradun Dehradun
02427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 22:33 22:35 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12417 Prayagraj Express 22:48 22:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02417 Prayagraj Covid 19 Special 23:16 23:18 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction New Delhi New Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Fatehpur and all stations in Fatehpur

Nearest Airports to Fatehpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Fatehpur and Fatehpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (54.32 Km / 33.75 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (66.67 Km / 41.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Fatehpur by train, get complete information about Fatehpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Fatehpur Railway Station, distance to Fatehpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Fatehpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Fatehpur Station Location Map