Fatehpur railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 58 trains reaching Fatehpur (station code: FTP). Fatehpur station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Fatehpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Fatehpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 43 express trains stop at Fatehpur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04130 Kanpur Fatehpur MEMU Express Special 20:45 00:00 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Fatehpur Fatehpur
12403 Prayagraj - Bikaner Super Fast Express 00:25 00:27 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
20403 Prayagraj - Bikaner Super Fast Express 00:25 00:27 Mo, Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
01054 Teachers Special 00:37 00:39 We Banaras Banaras Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04122 Secunderabad - Subedarganj Super Fast Special Fare Puja Special 01:40 01:42 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Subedarganj Subedarganj
12404 Bikaner - Prayagraj Super Fast Express 02:40 02:42 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
20404 Bikaner - Prayagraj Express 02:40 02:42 Su, Tu & Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
14114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Express 04:00 04:02 Su, Tu & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Subedarganj Subedarganj
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa Super Fast Express 04:15 04:17 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
12418 Prayagraj Express 04:50 04:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 05:00 05:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
14164 Sangam Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02105 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 05:55 05:57 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 05:55 05:57 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09117 Surat - Subedarganj Special Fare Summer Special 06:28 06:30 Sa Surat Surat Subedarganj Subedarganj
20961 Udhna - Banaras Super Fast Special 06:35 06:37 We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Banaras Banaras
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 06:50 06:52 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04129 Fatehpur Kanpur MEMU Express Special 00:00 07:20 Daily Fatehpur Fatehpur Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Intercity Express 07:43 07:45 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 07:56 07:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04181 Jhansi Bandra Weekly Special Fare Special 08:41 08:43 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
01053 Mumbai LTT - Banaras Super Fast Special Fare One Trip Teachers Special 10:35 10:37 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Banaras Banaras
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 10:45 10:47 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express 11:10 11:12 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 11:10 11:12 Mo, Th & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04142 Udhampur - Subedarganj Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:10 11:12 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Subedarganj Subedarganj
22432 Udhampur - Subedarganj Super Fast Express 11:10 11:12 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Subedarganj Subedarganj
02106 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 11:30 11:32 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12311 Netaji Express 12:10 12:12 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
22307 Howrah - Bikaner Super Fast Express 13:30 13:32 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 13:30 13:32 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12505 North East Express 13:38 13:40 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 14:05 14:07 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast Express 14:10 14:12 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Express 14:10 14:12 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 14:15 14:17 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12506 North East Express 14:30 14:32 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12312 Netaji Express 15:05 15:07 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 15:28 15:30 Su, Tu & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express 15:28 15:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:53 15:55 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Antyodaya Express 16:03 16:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
04151 Kanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Special 16:45 16:47 Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04121 Subedarganj - Secunderabad Special Fare Super Fast Special 16:58 17:00 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
04141 Subedarganj - Udhampur Super Fast Special Fare Special 17:10 17:12 Mo & Fr Subedarganj Subedarganj Udhampur Udhampur
22431 Subedarganj - Udhampur Super Fast Express 17:10 17:12 Tu & Sa Subedarganj Subedarganj Udhampur Udhampur
04182 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Special Fare Special 16:50 17:20 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Subedarganj Subedarganj
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 18:10 18:12 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14163 Sangam Express 19:48 19:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Intercity Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12801 Purushottam Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
09118 Subedarganj - Surat Super Fast Special Fare Special 20:58 21:00 Sa Subedarganj Subedarganj Surat Surat
20962 Banaras - Udhna Super Fast Express 21:18 21:20 We Banaras Banaras Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09014 Banaras - Udhna Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 21:38 21:40 We Banaras Banaras Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
14113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Express 22:08 22:10 Mo, We & Fr Subedarganj Subedarganj Dehradun Dehradun
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 22:33 22:35 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12417 Prayagraj Express 23:16 23:18 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction New Delhi New Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Fatehpur and all stations in Fatehpur

Nearest Airports to Fatehpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Fatehpur and Fatehpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (54.32 Km / 33.75 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (66.67 Km / 41.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Fatehpur by train, get complete information about Fatehpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Fatehpur Railway Station, distance to Fatehpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Fatehpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Fatehpur Station Location Map