Fatehpur railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 40 trains reaching Fatehpur (station code: FTP). Fatehpur station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Fatehpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Fatehpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 4 MEMU trains & 33 express trains stop at Fatehpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64594 Kanpur Fatehpur MEMU 20:45 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Fatehpur Fatehpur
02403 Varanasi Junction Indore Junction BG Special 00:22 00:24 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 00:22 00:24 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Covid 19 Special 03:03 03:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
12418 Prayagraj Express 04:45 04:47 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 05:10 05:12 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
14164 Sangam Express 05:22 05:24 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 06:52 06:54 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
64593 Fatehpur Kanpur MEMU Origin 07:20 Daily Fatehpur Fatehpur Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04112 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Weekly Special 07:20 07:22 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi
22442 Kanpur Chitrakoot Intercity Super Fast Express 07:45 07:47 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi
64591 Subedarganj Kanpur MEMU 08:40 08:42 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 09:10 09:12 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 10:28 10:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05004 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 10:28 10:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 10:38 10:40 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 10:53 10:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12505 North East Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 12:03 12:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 13:15 13:17 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 13:28 13:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 13:44 13:46 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 13:45 13:47 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12506 North East Express 13:58 14:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 15:30 15:32 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
64592 Kanpur Subedarganj MEMU 16:40 17:10 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Subedarganj Subedarganj
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 17:30 17:32 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 18:13 18:15 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 20:00 20:02 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14163 Sangam Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
22441 Chitrakoot Kanpur Intercity Super Fast Express 20:18 20:20 Daily Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04111 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Weekly Special 20:18 20:20 Daily Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12801 Purushottam Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
12427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12417 Prayagraj Express 22:48 22:50 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction New Delhi New Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Fatehpur and all stations in Fatehpur

Nearest Airports to Fatehpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Fatehpur and Fatehpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (54.32 Km / 33.75 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (66.67 Km / 41.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Fatehpur by train, get complete information about Fatehpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Fatehpur Railway Station, distance to Fatehpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Fatehpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Fatehpur Station Location Map