List of all trains passing through Hyderabad Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hyderabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hyderabad etc...

Trains to Hyderabad - List of Hyderabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hyderabad, Trains from Hyderabad and Trains passing through the Hyderabad in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hyderabad and other information like Hyderabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07564 Parbhani Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 06:45 Dest. Daily Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67267 Warangal Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 18:05 Dest. Daily Warangal Warangal Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67276 Bhongir Falaknuma MEMU 10:56 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhongir Bhongir Falaknuma Falaknuma
12724 Telangana Express 19:35 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 08:10 Dest. Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 07:45 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57659 Solapur Falaknuma Passenger 19:50 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Falaknuma Falaknuma
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 04:45 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77682 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU 18:05 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
17013 Pune Hyderabad Express 04:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57131 Bolarum Hyderabad Passenger 10:15 Dest. Daily Bolarum Bolarum Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 00:45 Dest. Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77680 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU 11:50 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
17009 Bidar Hyderabad Intercity Express 10:25 Dest. Daily Bidar Bidar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18645 East Coast Express 17:55 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 12:10 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77604 Bolarum Falaknuma DEMU 08:55 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bolarum Bolarum Falaknuma Falaknuma
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 23:15 Dest. Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17255 Narasapur Hyderabad Express 05:25 Dest. Daily Narasapur Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 05:45 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77602 Medchal Falaknuma DEMU 07:25 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Medchal Medchal Falaknuma Falaknuma
12759 Charminar Express 08:00 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 05:55 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11307 Kalaburagi Hyderabad Intercity Express 10:35 Dest. Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67278 Jangaon Falaknuma MEMU 20:13 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangaon Jangaon Falaknuma Falaknuma
12727 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad Godavari Super Fast Express 06:15 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17022 Vasco Da Gama Hyderabad Express 07:40 Dest. Sa Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express Origin 04:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
77630 Secunderabad Umdanagar Suburban 04:51 04:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Umdanagar Umdanagar
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger 04:57 04:58 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
57660 Falaknuma Kalaburagi Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Falaknuma Falaknuma Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
12798 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 05:26 05:27 Daily Chittoor Chittoor Kacheguda Kacheguda
77282 Guntur - Tenali DEMU 05:39 05:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
57550 Aurangabad Hyderabad Passenger 05:49 05:50 Daily Aurangabad Aurangabad Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67275 Falaknuma Bhongir MEMU Origin 06:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Bhongir Bhongir
77640 Umdanagar Falaknuma Dmu 06:15 06:16 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Umdanagar Umdanagar Falaknuma Falaknuma
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Origin 06:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
77605 Falaknuma Bolarum Local Origin 06:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Bolarum Bolarum
77693 Kacheguda Raichur DEMU 06:39 06:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Raichur Junction Raichur Junction
57129 Vijayapura Bolarum Passenger 06:57 06:58 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Bolarum Bolarum
67249 Tandur Secunderabad MEMU 07:44 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chittapur Chittapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57486 Mirzapalli Kacheguda Passenger 08:07 08:08 Daily Mirzapalli Mirzapalli Kacheguda Kacheguda
57605 Secunderabad Vikarabad Passenger 08:08 08:09 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
17023 Tungabhadra Express 08:08 08:09 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
57547 Hyderabad Purna Passenger 08:24 08:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Purna Junction Purna Junction
77672 Mahbubnagar Kacheguda DEMU 08:31 08:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
17252 Guntur Kacheguda Express 08:40 08:41 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77679 Falaknuma Medchal DEMU Origin 08:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Falaknuma Falaknuma Medchal Medchal
67218 Miryalaguda Kacheguda MEMU 09:06 09:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Miryalaguda Miryalaguda Kacheguda Kacheguda
77631 Falaknuma Umdanagar Dmu 09:09 09:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Umdanagar Umdanagar
17021 Hyderabad Vasco da gama Weekly Express Origin 09:15 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
77674 Kacheguda Nadikude DEMU 09:25 09:26 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Nadikude Junction Nadikude Junction
77641 Umdanagar Falaknuma Dmu 09:36 09:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Umdanagar Umdanagar Falaknuma Falaknuma
17028 Hundry Express 09:44 09:45 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18646 East Coast Express Origin 09:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger 10:07 10:08 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
57307 Kacheguda Medchal Passenger 10:11 10:12 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Medchal Medchal
77609 Falaknuma Manoharabad DEMU Origin 10:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Manoharabad Manoharabad
57155 Kalaburagi Hyderabad Passenger 10:14 10:15 Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57436 Kurnool City Kacheguda Passenger 11:29 11:30 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Kacheguda Kacheguda
57474 Bodhan Mahbubnagar Passenger 11:30 11:31 Daily Bodhan Bodhan Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
57606 Vikarabad Kacheguda Passenger 12:11 12:12 Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77632 Falaknuma Umdanagar Dmu 12:20 12:21 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Umdanagar Umdanagar
57517 Hyderabad Tandur Passenger 12:43 12:44 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tandur Tandur
77681 Falaknuma Medchal DEMU Origin 13:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Falaknuma Falaknuma Medchal Medchal
57447 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Passenger 13:37 13:38 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
57308 Medchal Kacheguda Passenger 13:50 13:51 Daily Medchal Medchal Kacheguda Kacheguda
77642 Umdanagar Falaknuma Dmu 14:03 14:04 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Umdanagar Umdanagar Falaknuma Falaknuma
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passenger 14:04 14:05 Daily Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU Origin 14:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Jangaon Jangaon
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express Origin 14:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
77633 Falaknuma Umdanagar Dmu 14:50 14:51 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Umdanagar Umdanagar
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express Origin 15:10 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express 15:32 15:33 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77643 Umdanagar Falaknuma Dmu 15:33 15:34 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Umdanagar Umdanagar Falaknuma Falaknuma
57456 Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Passenger 16:01 16:02 Daily Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
57473 Kacheguda Bodhan Passenger 16:16 16:17 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Bodhan Bodhan
11308 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Intercity Express Origin 16:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 16:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
77634 Falaknuma Umdanagar DEMU 17:05 17:06 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Falaknuma Falaknuma Umdanagar Umdanagar
12728 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Godavari Super Fast Express Origin 17:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17027 Hundry Express 17:21 17:22 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City Kurnool City
77645 Umdanagar Kacheguda Dmu 17:26 17:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57156 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Passenger 17:49 17:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
57435 Kacheguda Kurnool City Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Kurnool City Kurnool City
57518 Tandur Hyderabad Passenger 18:23 18:24 Daily Tandur Tandur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67250 Secunderabad Tandur MEMU 18:24 18:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chittapur Chittapur
57448 Mahbubnagar Mirzapalli Passenger 18:27 18:28 Daily Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar Mirzapalli Mirzapalli
12760 Charminar Express Origin 18:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
67266 Hyderabad Kazipet Push Pull Passenger Origin 18:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
77635 Falaknuma Umdanagar Local 18:54 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Falaknuma Falaknuma Umdanagar Umdanagar
57548 Purna Hyderabad Passenger 18:59 19:00 Daily Purna Junction Purna Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17024 Tungabhadra Express 19:01 19:02 Daily Kurnool City Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
67215 Kacheguda Miryalaguda MEMU 19:15 19:16 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Miryalaguda Miryalaguda
77647 Umdanagar Falaknuma DEMU 20:09 20:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Falaknuma Falaknuma
57130 Hyderabad Vijayapura Passenger 20:17 20:18 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Vijayapura
12797 Venkatadri Super Fast Express 20:29 20:30 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chittoor Chittoor
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express Origin 20:35 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express Origin 20:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
77638 Falaknuma Umdanagar Dmu 20:55 20:56 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Falaknuma Falaknuma Umdanagar Umdanagar
77673 Nadikude Kacheguda DEMU 21:04 21:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nadikude Junction Nadikude Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
77281 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU 21:11 21:12 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express Origin 21:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur Narasapur
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Origin 21:40 Th Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
77694 Raichur Kacheguda DEMU 21:44 21:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raichur Junction Raichur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger 22:09 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Aurangabad Aurangabad
77671 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar DEMU 22:12 22:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express Origin 22:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger 22:34 22:35 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
57563 Hyderabad Parbhani Passenger Origin 22:35 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
07563 Hyderabad Parbhani Covid 19 Special Origin 22:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
17014 Hyderabad Pune Express Origin 22:45 Su, We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Pune Junction Pune Junction
77649 Umdanagar Secunderabad DEMU 23:15 23:16 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Umdanagar Umdanagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Main Stations in Hyderabad

  1. Malakpet - MXT (5.5 Km / 3.4 Miles from Hyderabad)
  2. Falaknuma - FM (4.6 Km / 2.9 Miles from Hyderabad)
  3. Umdanagar - UR (12 Km / 7.5 Miles from Hyderabad)
  4. Hafizpet - HFZ (16 Km / 9.9 Miles from Hyderabad)
  5. Budvel - BDVL (6.2 Km / 3.9 Miles from Hyderabad)
  6. Jamai Osmania - JOO (9.5 Km / 5.9 Miles from Hyderabad)
  7. Hyderabad Deccan - HYB (4.2 Km / 2.6 Miles from Hyderabad)

Nearest Airports to Hyderabad

Following are the nearest airports to Hyderabad and Hyderabad. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (14.89 Km / 9.25 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (137.51 Km / 85.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hyderabad by train, get complete information about Hyderabad train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hyderabad, distance to Hyderabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hyderabad.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hyderabad Station Location Map