Find all trains running between Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) and Kanpur Central (CNB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rae Bareli Junction - Kanpur Central route.

.

CNB to RBL Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanpur Central (CNB) and Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Every day train departs from Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rae Bareli Junction - Kanpur Central Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02183 Bhopal Pratapgarh Covid 19 Special Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction 04:05 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central 07:06 Mo, We & Sa Rae Bareli Junction   3 hours 1 minute
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 13:30 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 16:20 Su, Tu & Fr Rae Bareli Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
04866 Marudhar Puja Special Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:45 We Kanpur Central 02:43 Th Rae Bareli Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14866 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction 01:25 Th Kanpur Central 04:38 Th Rae Bareli Junction   3 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12183 Bhopal Pratapgarh Super Fast Express Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction 04:05 Mo, We & Sa Kanpur Central 07:16 Mo, We & Sa Rae Bareli Junction   3 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 12:40 Sa Kanpur Central 15:45 Sa Rae Bareli Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 12:40 Su, Tu & Fr Kanpur Central 15:45 Su, Tu & Fr Rae Bareli Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special Agra Cantonment to Kolkata 12:55 Sa Kanpur Central 15:45 Sa Rae Bareli Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
12173 Udyog Nagri Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction 13:35 Mo & We Kanpur Central 16:20 Mo & We Rae Bareli Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
01073 Udyog Nagri Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Partapgarh Junction 14:15 Mo & We Kanpur Central 17:03 Mo & We Rae Bareli Junction   2 hours 48 minutes
54212 Kanpur Rae Bareli Passenger Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Junction 14:20 Daily Kanpur Central 19:00 Daily Rae Bareli Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
54154 Kanpur Rae Bareli Passenger Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Junction 16:32 Daily Kanpur Central 22:30 Daily Rae Bareli Junction   5 hours 58 minutes
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Junction 17:10 Daily Kanpur Central 20:48 Daily Rae Bareli Junction   3 hours 38 minutes
04124 Kanpur Pratapgarh Intercity Special Kanpur Central to Partapgarh Junction 17:35 Daily Kanpur Central 20:46 Daily Rae Bareli Junction   3 hours 11 minutes

* Kanpur Central to Rae Bareli Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kanpur Central

More routes from Rae Bareli Junction