Peddapalli railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Telangana. There are 26 trains reaching Peddapalli Junction (station code: PDPL). Peddapalli Junction station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Peddapalli & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Peddapalli Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 22 express trains stop at Peddapalli station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07793 Kacheguda Peddapalli DEMU Express Special 14:20 00:00 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Peddapalli Junction Peddapalli Junction
02575 Hyderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:09 00:10 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
17234 Bhagyanagar Express 05:34 05:35 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express 05:55 06:15 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Karimnagar Karimnagar
17003 Ramgiri MEMU Express 06:54 06:55 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Sirpur Town Sirpur Town
22674 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 07:03 07:04 Tu Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20805 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:14 08:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
17011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express 08:39 08:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
17033 Singareni MEMU Express 11:02 11:04 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Bhadrachalam Road Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 11:29 11:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
02576 Gorakhpur Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 11:58 11:59 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 12:18 12:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Intercity Express 13:17 13:18 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17034 Sirpur Town Bhadrachalam Road Singareni Express 14:13 14:15 Daily Sirpur Town Sirpur Town Bhadrachalam Road Bhadrachalam Road
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 14:15 14:16 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07794 Peddapalli Kacheguda DEMU Express Special 00:00 14:40 Daily Peddapalli Junction Peddapalli Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express 15:41 15:42 Tu & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12758 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 16:00 16:02 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 16:09 16:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 17:04 17:05 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 17:28 17:29 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17004 Balharshah Kazipet Junction Ramgiri Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junctionexpress 18:38 18:40 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 19:09 19:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
12762 Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express 19:55 20:05 Su & Th Karimnagar Karimnagar Tirupati Tirupati
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Super Fast Express 21:12 21:13 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Peddapalli and all stations in Peddapalli

Nearest Airports to Peddapalli Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Peddapalli and Peddapalli Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ramagundam Airport - (17.04 Km / 10.59 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (81.34 Km / 50.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Peddapalli by train, get complete information about Peddapalli Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Peddapalli Railway Station, distance to Peddapalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Peddapalli Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Peddapalli Junction Station Location Map