Peddapalli railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Telangana. There are 40 trains reaching Peddapalli Junction (station code: PDPL). Peddapalli Junction station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Peddapalli & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Peddapalli Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 6 passenger trains & 26 express trains stop at Peddapalli station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
77254 Vijayawada Peddapalli DEMU 18:55 Dest. Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Peddapalli Junction Peddapalli Junction
77257 Lingampet Jagtial Peddapalli DEMU 22:00 Dest. Tu & Fr Lingampet - Jagityal Lingampet - Jagityal Peddapalli Junction Peddapalli Junction
57136 Kazipet Ajni Passenger 00:09 00:10 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Ajni Ajni
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 02:13 02:14 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Express 05:05 05:06 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17234 Bhagyanagar Express 05:39 05:40 Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57121 Ramgiri Passenger 07:02 07:03 Daily Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
57135 Ajni Kazipet Passenger 07:39 07:40 Daily Ajni Ajni Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 07:44 07:45 Tu Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
77251 Peddapalli Vijayawada DEMU Origin 08:10 We & Sa Peddapalli Junction Peddapalli Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DEMU 08:30 08:32 Daily Karimnagar Karimnagar Sirpur Town Sirpur Town
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express 08:41 08:42 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
17011 Hyderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express 08:49 08:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar Super Fast Express 09:44 09:45 Su & Th Tirupati Tirupati Karimnagar Karimnagar
57123 Singareni Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Bhadrachalam Road Sirpur Town Sirpur Town
02757 Secunderabad Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special 11:39 11:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 11:39 11:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 12:29 12:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
11083 Tadoba Express 12:49 12:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Intercity Express 13:19 13:20 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
77256 Sirpur Karimnagar DEMU 13:30 13:40 Daily Sirpur Town Sirpur Town Karimnagar Karimnagar
57124 Singareni Passenger 13:54 13:55 Daily Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction Bhadrachalam Road Bhadrachalam Road
22152 Kazipet Pune Weekly Super Fast Express 14:15 14:16 Su Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Festival Special 15:49 15:50 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12758 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 15:49 15:50 Daily Sirpur Kaghaznagar Sirpur Kaghaznagar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express 16:30 16:31 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 16:44 16:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16094 Lucknow Junction MGR Chennai Express 16:50 16:51 Tu & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16032 Andaman Express 16:50 16:51 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
57122 Ramgiri Passenger 17:19 17:20 Daily Sirpur Town Sirpur Town Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 17:39 17:40 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11084 Tadoba Express 18:31 18:32 Sa Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77258 Peddapalli Lingampet Jagtial DEMU Origin 19:10 Tu & Fr Peddapalli Junction Peddapalli Junction Lingampet - Jagityal Lingampet - Jagityal
22128 Anandwan Super Fast Express 19:19 19:20 Tu Kazipet Junction Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16093 MGR Chennai Lucknow Junction Express 19:24 19:25 Tu & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
16031 Andaman Express 19:24 19:25 Su, We & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17233 Bhagyanagar Express 19:39 19:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Balharshah Junction Balharshah Junction
12762 Karimnagar Tirupati Super Fast Express 19:55 20:05 Su & Th Karimnagar Karimnagar Tirupati Tirupati
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 21:52 21:53 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 23:42 23:44 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Peddapalli and all stations in Peddapalli

Nearest Airports to Peddapalli Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Peddapalli and Peddapalli Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ramagundam Airport - (17.04 Km / 10.59 Miles)
  2. Warangal Airport - (81.34 Km / 50.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Peddapalli by train, get complete information about Peddapalli Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Peddapalli Railway Station, distance to Peddapalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Peddapalli Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Peddapalli Junction Station Location Map