Find all trains running between Bhind (BIX) and Ratlam Junction (RTM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhind - Ratlam Junction route.

There are 2 triweekly trains from Ratlam Junction to Bhind.

RTM to BIX Distance 770 Km
Travel Time 16Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Tue, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ratlam Junction (RTM) and Bhind (BIX)

Train departs from Ratlam Junction to Bhind On Tuesday, Friday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Bhind - Ratlam Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
21125 Ratlam Bhind Express Ratlam Junction to Bhind 17:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 09:50 Su, We & Sa Bhind   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2640
  • 2A: ₹ 1575
  • 3A: ₹ 1100
  • SL: ₹ 405
02125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special Ratlam Junction to Bhind 17:25 Tu, Fr & Sa Ratlam Junction 09:50 Su, We & Sa Bhind   16 hours 25 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 07:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 22:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Etawah Junction   14 hours 25 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 07:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ratlam Junction 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Etawah Junction   14 hours 25 minutes
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 08:30 Mo & Sa Ratlam Junction 22:00 Mo & Sa Etawah Junction   13 hours 30 minutes
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City 09:30 Mo & Sa Ratlam Junction 22:15 Mo & Sa Etawah Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 09:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ratlam Junction 01:16 Mo, We & Sa Etawah Junction   15 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • SL: ₹ 390
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 09:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Ratlam Junction 01:16 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Etawah Junction   15 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1505
  • 3A: ₹ 1050
  • SL: ₹ 390
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 13:00 Mo Ratlam Junction 09:30 Tu Etawah Junction   20 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1815
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 14:15 Mo Ratlam Junction 09:10 Tu Etawah Junction   18 hours 55 minutes

* Ratlam Junction to Bhind ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ratlam Junction

More routes from Bhind