Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Rewa (REWA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Rewa route.

There are 4 weekly trains from Rewa to Vadodara Junction.

REWA to BRC Distance 1250 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 15 Mins - 22 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon and Sat

Trains From Rewa (REWA) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Train departs from Rewa to Vadodara Junction On Sunday, Monday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Rewa Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09104 Varanasi Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Varanasi Junction to 11:35 Th Satna Junction 07:15 Fr Vadodara Junction   19 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20906 Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express Rewa to Vadodara Junction 18:30 Su Rewa 16:10 Mo Vadodara Junction   21 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4265
  • 2A: ₹ 2515
  • 3A: ₹ 1760
  • SL: ₹ 670
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction 18:30 Mo Rewa 15:48 Tu Vadodara Junction   21 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2155
  • 3A: ₹ 1495
  • SL: ₹ 560
09106 Rewa Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Rewa to 20:55 Sa Rewa 15:40 Su Vadodara Junction   18 hours 45 minutes
09238 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare Rewa to Rajkot Junction 20:55 Mo Rewa 15:31 Tu Vadodara Junction   18 hours 36 minutes
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 00:05 Sa Satna Junction 22:11 Sa Vadodara Junction   22 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2150
  • 3A: ₹ 1505
  • SL: ₹ 575
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 08:20 We Satna Junction 02:50 Th Vadodara Junction   18 hours 30 minutes
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Th Satna Junction 06:53 Fr Vadodara Junction   20 hours 3 minutes
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction 12:30 Fr Satna Junction 09:30 Sa Vadodara Junction   21 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 4160
  • 2A: ₹ 2455
  • 3A: ₹ 1720
  • SL: ₹ 655
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Fr Satna Junction 15:38 Sa Vadodara Junction   17 hours 48 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 00:05 We Satna Junction 19:36 We Chhayapuri   19 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1915
  • 3A: ₹ 1335
  • SL: ₹ 495
09490 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 08:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Satna Junction 01:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhayapuri   17 hours 23 minutes
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Th Satna Junction 04:08 Fr Chhayapuri   17 hours 8 minutes
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Tu Satna Junction 14:20 We Chhayapuri   16 hours 30 minutes

* Rewa to Vadodara Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rewa

More routes from Vadodara Junction