List of all trains passing through Alwar Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Alwar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Alwar etc...

Trains to Alwar Station - List of Alwar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Alwar, Trains from Alwar and Trains passing through the Alwar Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Alwar Station and other information like Alwar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 00:13
00:16 Su, Tu & Fr
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
12461 Mandor Express 00:14
00:17 Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 00:49
00:52 Mo, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
19032 Yoga Express 01:34
01:39 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19031 Yoga Express 01:36
01:41 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 02:30
02:33 Su, We & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12462 Mandor Express 03:07
03:10 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 04:18
04:21 Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 04:37
04:40 We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath 04:37
04:40 Su, Tu & Th
Chandigarh
Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 04:37
04:40 Mo & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 04:55
05:00 Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
19565 Uttaranchal Express 06:15
06:18 Sa
Okha
Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 06:15
06:18 Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12915 Ashram Express 06:40
06:43 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 07:13
07:16 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ajmer Junction
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 07:14
07:17 Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 07:48
07:50 Daily
Jaipur
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15014 Ranikhet Express 07:52
07:55 Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 08:36
08:39 Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 08:40
08:42 Daily
New Delhi
Ajmer Junction
22985 Jaipur - Delhi Double Decker 09:13
09:16 Su
Udaipur City
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 09:16
09:19 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 09:24
09:27 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 09:24
09:27 Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 09:24
09:27 Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger 09:05
09:35 Daily
Bhiwani
Mathura Junction
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 09:30
09:38 Daily
Mathura Junction
Jaipur
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 10:17
10:20 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 10:33
10:35 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 11:07
11:10 Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322 Bareilly Express 11:07
11:10 Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 11:07
11:10 Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 11:31
11:34 Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 11:31
11:34 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 11:45
11:48 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
04805 Alwar Khairtal Express 00:00
12:55 Daily
Alwar
Khairthal
51972 Alwar - Mathura Passenger 00:00
13:50 Daily
Alwar
Mathura Junction
14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express 00:00
14:20 Daily
Alwar
Jaipur
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 14:49
14:52 Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 14:52
14:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
19263 Delhi SR Express 15:40
15:43 Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 15:40
15:43 Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 15:40
15:43 Mo, Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 15:54
15:57 Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 15:54
15:57 Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 16:20
16:23 Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 16:20
16:23 Su
Dehradun
Okha
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 16:20
16:23 Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 16:10
16:35 Daily
Mathura Junction
Bhiwani
15013 Ranikhet Express 17:00
17:03 Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 17:57
18:00 Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
12916 Ashram Express 18:03
18:06 Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 18:39
18:42 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
22986 Delhi - Jaipur Double Decker 18:48
18:51 Su
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udaipur City
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity 18:53
18:56 Daily
Jaipur
Chandigarh
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 18:52
18:56 Daily
Hisar
Jaipur
51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger 19:25
19:30 Daily
Jaipur
Mathura Junction
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 19:50
19:52 Daily
Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
12986 Jaipur Double Dcker 19:57
19:59 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jaipur
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 20:27
20:30 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
14659 Delhi JSM Express 20:52
20:55 Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercit 21:22
21:25 Daily
Chandigarh
Jaipur
54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 22:13
22:16 Daily
Jaipur
Hisar
04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 22:33
22:35 Th
Jammu Tawi
Udaipur City
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 22:40
22:43 Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 22:40
22:43 Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 22:40
22:43 Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction

Nearest Airports to Alwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Alwar and Alwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (113.66 Km / 70.62 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (120.37 Km / 74.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alwar by train, get complete information about Alwar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alwar, distance to Alwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alwar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Alwar Station Location Map