Find all trains running between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Barkakana Junction (BRKA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Barkakana Junction route.

.

BRKA to DDU Distance 440 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Barkakana Junction (BRKA) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

Every day train departs from Barkakana Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Barkakana Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 19:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Barkakana Junction 01:35 Tu, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
02453 Ranchi New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 19:30 Su & Th Barkakana Junction 01:35 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih 23:00 Su & We Barkakana Junction 07:55 Mo & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
63557 Barkakana Varanasi MEMU Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction 03:30 Daily Barkakana Junction 16:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   12 hours 50 minutes
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 19:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Barkakana Junction 01:40 Tu, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12453 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 19:30 Su & Th Barkakana Junction 01:40 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2030 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1210 +
  • 3A: ₹ 875 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Ranchi Junction to Ajmer Junction 23:00 Th Barkakana Junction 07:55 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
18611 Ranchi Manduadih Express Ranchi Junction to Manduadih 23:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Barkakana Junction 07:55 Su, Tu, We & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:00 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction 01:55 Mo, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:45 Mo, Tu & Th Barkakana Junction 02:20 Tu, We & Fr Chunar Junction   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 800
  • SL: ₹ 310
02241 Ranchi New Delhi AC Special Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 18:10 We & Sa Ranchi Junction 01:35 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
20839 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 18:15 We & Sa Ranchi Junction 01:40 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2350 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1410 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1010 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 19:25 Daily Barkakana Junction 06:25 Daily Chunar Junction   11 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 20:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Barkakana Junction 07:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Chunar Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:05 We Ranchi Junction 06:30 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:05 We Ranchi Junction 06:05 Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   9 hours
01124 Danapur Pune Special Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:05 Su Ranchi Junction 06:05 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   9 hours
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express Ranchi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:45 Mo & Th Ranchi Junction 08:45 Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction   9 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1250
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 345

* Barkakana Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Barkakana Junction

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction