Tandur railway station is a main railway station in Telangana. There are 74 trains reaching Tandur (station code: TDU). Tandur station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Tandur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Tandur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains, 51 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Tandur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
57517 Hyderabad Tandur Passenger 15:00 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tandur Tandur
07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Special 08:10 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Tandur
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 00:18 00:19 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 00:44 00:45 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 01:00 01:01 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 02:39 02:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 02:55 02:56 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 02:59 03:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 03:19 03:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
57129 Vijayapura Bolarum Passenger 03:54 03:55 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Bolarum Bolarum
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 03:59 04:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
11019 Konark Express 04:54 04:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special 05:09 05:10 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special 05:09 05:10 We Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 05:19 05:20 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special 05:33 05:34 Su, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
06271 Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special 05:33 05:34 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
67249 Tandur Secunderabad MEMU 05:58 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chittapur Chittapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 06:22 06:23 Su, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express 06:22 06:23 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
07622 Pune Nanded 06:43 06:44 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 06:59 07:00 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 06:59 07:00 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 07:09 07:10 We Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57155 Kalaburagi Hyderabad Passenger 07:18 07:20 Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
11307 Kalaburagi Hyderabad Intercity Express 07:39 07:40 Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17621 Aurangabad Renigunta Weekly Express 08:19 08:20 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07621 Nanded Pune Diwali Special 08:20 08:21 Sa Aurangabad Aurangabad Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
07319 Hubballi Hyderabad Festival Special 08:24 08:25 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17622 Renigunta Aurangabad Weekly Express 08:34 08:35 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Aurangabad Aurangabad
57660 Falaknuma Kalaburagi Passenger 08:50 08:52 Daily Falaknuma Falaknuma Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
17319 Hubballi Secunderabad Express 09:25 09:26 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 09:44 09:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 11:15 11:16 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 11:28 11:30 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 11:49 11:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12025 Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express 12:18 12:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 12:29 12:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
11020 Konark Express 13:39 13:40 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special 14:49 14:50 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 14:59 15:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 15:14 15:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 15:27 15:28 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
57659 Solapur Falaknuma Passenger 15:50 15:51 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Falaknuma Falaknuma
57518 Tandur Hyderabad Passenger Origin 16:15 Daily Tandur Tandur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12026 Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express 16:14 16:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 16:30 16:31 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 16:39 16:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special 16:48 16:49 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special 16:49 16:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express 16:55 16:56 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 16:55 16:56 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 17:19 17:20 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
17320 Secunderabad Hubballi Express 17:31 17:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07320 Hyderabad Hubballi Festival Special 17:41 17:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
08520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Special 17:59 18:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 18:15 18:16 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11308 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Intercity Express 18:19 18:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 18:44 18:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 18:49 18:50 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07692 Tandur Parbhani Special Origin 19:40 Daily Tandur Tandur Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 19:44 19:45 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
57156 Hyderabad Kalaburagi Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
06584 Latur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 20:30 20:31 Su, Th & Sa Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06272 Bidar Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 20:30 20:31 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 20:54 20:55 Su, Th & Sa Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express 20:54 20:55 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
67250 Secunderabad Tandur MEMU 20:59 21:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chittapur Chittapur
07221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 22:19 22:20 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 22:29 22:30 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express 22:49 22:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special 22:55 22:56 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57130 Hyderabad Vijayapura Passenger 23:09 23:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Vijayapura
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 23:39 23:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tandur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tandur and Tandur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hyderabad International Airport - (90.05 Km / 55.96 Miles)
  2. Sholapur Airport - (180.12 Km / 111.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tandur by train, get complete information about Tandur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tandur Railway Station, distance to Tandur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tandur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tandur Station Location Map