Find all trains running between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Tirupati (TPTY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanniyakumari - Tirupati route.

.

TPTY to CAPE Distance 980 Km
Travel Time 18Hrs 45 Mins - 20 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tirupati (TPTY) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Every day train departs from Tirupati to Kanniyakumari. Given below is the list of all the Kanniyakumari - Tirupati Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari 01:20 Th Tirupati 22:25 Th Kanniyakumari   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari 15:15 Daily Tirupati 12:00 Daily Kanniyakumari   20 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 02:25 Fr Tirupati 21:40 Fr Nagercoil Junction   19 hours 15 minutes
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 03:20 Tu Renigunta Junction 22:00 Tu Kanniyakumari   18 hours 40 minutes
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 03:25 Fr Tirupati 21:55 Fr Nagercoil Junction   18 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1875
  • 3A: ₹ 1320
  • SL: ₹ 505
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction 03:25 Th Tirupati 21:00 Th Nagercoil Junction   17 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1685
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 435
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 14:15 Tu Renigunta Junction 09:55 We Kanniyakumari   19 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1865
  • 3A: ₹ 1300
  • SL: ₹ 480

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 07:40 We Renigunta Junction 01:28 Th Nagercoil Town   17 hours 48 minutes
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 09:20 We Renigunta Junction 03:02 Th Nagercoil Town   17 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1875
  • 3A: ₹ 1320
  • SL: ₹ 505
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 09:40 Su & We Renigunta Junction 03:40 Mo & Th Nagercoil Junction   18 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1610
  • 3A: ₹ 1125
  • SL: ₹ 415
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 16:05 Tu & Sa Renigunta Junction 07:30 Su & We Nagercoil Junction   15 hours 25 minutes
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 17:05 Su, We, Th & Fr Pakala Junction 10:20 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Nagercoil Junction   17 hours 15 minutes

* Tirupati to Kanniyakumari ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tirupati

More routes from Kanniyakumari