Find all trains running between Durg Junction (DURG) and Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Durg Junction - Hyderabad Deccan route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Durg Junction.

HYB to DURG Distance 860 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Thu

Trains From Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) and Durg Junction (DURG)

Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Durg Junction On Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Durg Junction - Hyderabad Deccan Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 23:10 Th Hyderabad Deccan 11:55 Fr Durg Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 11:00 Sa Kacheguda 23:40 Sa Durg Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:40 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction 11:55 Su & We Durg Junction   13 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 21:40 Th Hyderabad Deccan 11:55 Fr Durg Junction   14 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1700
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
  • SL: ₹ 440
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 10:35 We & Sa Kacheguda 23:35 We & Sa Durg Junction   13 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1620
  • 3A: ₹ 1150
  • SL: ₹ 435
12771 Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction 22:15 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction 12:25 Tu, Th & Sa Durg Junction   14 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1735
  • 3A: ₹ 1225
  • SL: ₹ 465
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:15 Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction 11:55 Su & We Durg Junction   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1560
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 400
02771 Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction 22:40 Mo, We & Fr Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Tu, Th & Sa Durg Junction   13 hours 50 minutes

* Hyderabad Deccan to Durg Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hyderabad Deccan

More routes from Durg Junction