Find all trains running between Palwal (PWL) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Palwal - New Delhi route.

There are 31 daily trains from New Delhi to Palwal.

NDLS to PWL Distance 56 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Palwal (PWL)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Palwal. Given below is the list of all the Palwal - New Delhi Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Fare Special Shakur Basti to Palwal 15:10 Daily New Delhi 16:45 Daily Palwal   1 hour 35 minutes
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho 18:20 Daily New Delhi 19:26 Daily Palwal   1 hour 6 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04440 New Delhi Palwal Express Special New Delhi to Palwal 00:15 Daily New Delhi 01:35 Daily Palwal   1 hour 20 minutes
64076 New Delhi Palwal Emu New Delhi to Palwal 00:15 Daily New Delhi 01:35 Daily Palwal   1 hour 20 minutes
64074 New Delhi Kosi Kalan Emu New Delhi to Kosi Kalan 04:45 Daily New Delhi 05:56 Daily Palwal   1 hour 11 minutes
64062 Delhi Palwal Emu Delhi Junction to Palwal 05:35 Daily New Delhi 07:10 Daily Palwal   1 hour 35 minutes
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction 07:10 Daily New Delhi 08:54 Daily Palwal   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51902 Delhi Agra Cantt Passenger Delhi Junction to Agra Cantonment 07:17 Daily New Delhi 09:06 Daily Palwal   1 hour 49 minutes
64078 New Delhi Palwal Emu New Delhi to Palwal 08:45 Daily New Delhi 10:15 Daily Palwal   1 hour 30 minutes
04438 New Delhi Palwal Express Special New Delhi to Palwal 08:45 Daily New Delhi 10:10 Daily Palwal   1 hour 25 minutes
64012 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu Shakur Basti to Palwal 10:40 Daily New Delhi 12:10 Daily Palwal   1 hour 30 minutes
64052 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu Ghaziabad Junction to Palwal 12:40 Daily New Delhi 14:05 Daily Palwal   1 hour 25 minutes
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 13:30 Daily New Delhi 15:18 Daily Palwal   1 hour 48 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal Emu Shakur Basti to Palwal 13:50 Daily New Delhi 15:30 Daily Palwal   1 hour 40 minutes
64016 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu Shakur Basti to Palwal 15:10 Daily New Delhi 16:55 Daily Palwal   1 hour 45 minutes
64902 Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan Emu Ghaziabad Junction to Kosi Kalan 16:02 Daily New Delhi 17:34 Daily Palwal   1 hour 32 minutes
64080 New Delhi Palwal Emu New Delhi to Palwal 16:50 Daily New Delhi 18:15 Daily Palwal   1 hour 25 minutes
64904 Ghaziabad Mathura Emu Ghaziabad Junction to Mathura Junction 17:10 Daily New Delhi 18:53 Daily Palwal   1 hour 43 minutes
04420 Hazrat Nizamuddin Lucknow AC Special Fare Special Ghaziabad Junction to Mathura Junction 17:10 Daily New Delhi 18:48 Daily Palwal   1 hour 38 minutes
14212 New Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express New Delhi to Agra Cantonment 17:35 Daily New Delhi 19:09 Daily Palwal   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 50
  • CC: ₹ 265
04212 Prayag Junction Ayodhya Magh Mela Special New Delhi to Agra Cantonment 17:40 Daily New Delhi 19:06 Daily Palwal   1 hour 26 minutes
64492 New Delhi Palwal Ladies Special New Delhi to Palwal 17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palwal   1 hour 30 minutes
64082 New Delhi Palwal Emu New Delhi to Palwal 18:00 Daily New Delhi 19:30 Daily Palwal   1 hour 30 minutes
64906 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu Ghaziabad Junction to Palwal 18:15 Daily New Delhi 19:40 Daily Palwal   1 hour 25 minutes
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho 18:20 Daily New Delhi 20:04 Daily Palwal   1 hour 44 minutes
04446 Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special Shakur Basti to Palwal 18:57 Daily New Delhi 20:18 Daily Palwal   1 hour 21 minutes
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu Shakur Basti to Mathura Junction 18:57 Daily New Delhi 20:16 Daily Palwal   1 hour 19 minutes
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 19:15 Daily New Delhi 20:30 Daily Palwal   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 19:15 Daily New Delhi 20:30 Daily Palwal   1 hour 15 minutes
64064 Delhi Palwal Emu Delhi Junction to Palwal 20:06 Daily New Delhi 21:25 Daily Palwal   1 hour 19 minutes
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:45 Daily New Delhi 22:28 Daily Palwal   1 hour 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64084 New Delhi Palwal Emu New Delhi to Palwal 21:25 Daily New Delhi 22:45 Daily Palwal   1 hour 20 minutes

* New Delhi to Palwal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Palwal