Find all trains running between Bina Junction (BINA) and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bina Junction - Kota Junction route.

.

KOTA to BINA Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 8 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kota Junction (KOTA) and Bina Junction (BINA)

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to Bina Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bina Junction - Kota Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction 21:45 Daily Kota Junction 03:18 Daily Bina Malkhedi Junction   5 hours 33 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Tambaram 01:35 Th Kota Junction 07:30 Th Bina Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 640
  • SL: ₹ 240
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Kota Junction to Bina Junction 08:25 Daily Kota Junction 17:05 Daily Bina Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction 23:00 Daily Kota Junction 05:35 Daily Bina Junction   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 125
  • SL: ₹ 210
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction 23:45 Daily Kota Junction 06:50 Daily Bina Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction 00:30 Su Kota Junction 08:16 Su Bina Malkhedi Junction   7 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar 02:15 Sa Kota Junction 09:16 Sa Bina Malkhedi Junction   7 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express Ajmer Junction to Santragachi Junction 02:15 Mo Kota Junction 07:21 Mo Mungaoli   5 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
19608 Madar Kolkata Express Madar Junction to Kolkata 02:15 Tu Kota Junction 07:21 Tu Mungaoli   5 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction 03:50 Th Kota Junction 10:30 Th Bina Malkhedi Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
14709 Bikaner Puri Express Bikaner Junction to Puri 03:50 Mo Kota Junction 08:42 Mo Mungaoli   4 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar 05:55 Sa Kota Junction 11:53 Sa Bina Malkhedi Junction   5 hours 58 minutes
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special Madar Junction to Kolkata 05:55 Tu Kota Junction 10:58 Tu Mungaoli   5 hours 3 minutes
19809 Kota Jabalpur Express Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction 19:00 Daily Kota Junction 02:58 Daily Bina Malkhedi Junction   7 hours 58 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 210
12182 Dayodaya Express Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction 21:40 Daily Kota Junction 03:16 Daily Bina Malkhedi Junction   5 hours 36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1395
  • 2A: ₹ 840
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 240

* Kota Junction to Bina Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kota Junction

More routes from Bina Junction