List of all trains passing through Mahe Railway Station, Puducherry. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mahe station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mahe etc...

Trains to Mahe Station - List of Mahe Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mahe, Trains from Mahe and Trains passing through the Mahe Railway station in the state of Puducherry. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mahe Station and other information like Mahe distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16604 Maveli Express 04:33
04:35 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16308 Alleppey Express 05:29
05:30 Daily
Cannanore
Alappuzha
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 05:49
05:50 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16629 Malabar Express 06:08
06:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 06:33
06:35 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 06:34
06:35 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 07:18
07:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16649 Parasuram Express 07:53
07:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56653 Kozhikode Kannur Passenger 08:04
08:05 Daily
Calicut
Cannanore
12601 Mangalore Mail 08:23
08:25 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 08:54
08:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Calicut
16605 Ernad Express 10:13
10:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 10:49
10:50 Daily
Trichur
Cannanore
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 11:08
11:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16305 Cannanore Express 11:28
11:30 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Cannanore
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 14:29
14:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16306 Ernakulam Express 15:04
15:05 Daily
Cannanore
Ernakulam Junction
56657 Calicut Kannur Passenger 15:09
15:10 Daily
Calicut
Cannanore
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 15:24
15:25 Daily
Cannanore
Shoranur
12602 Chennai Mail 16:08
16:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16650 Parasuram Express 16:48
16:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16348 Trivandrum Express 17:33
17:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 17:44
17:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
56652 Kannur Kozhikkode Passenger 17:59
18:00 Daily
Cannanore
Calicut
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 19:39
19:40 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 19:39
19:40 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 19:59
20:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
16603 Maveli Express 20:43
20:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16630 Malabar Express 21:33
21:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16307 Cannanore Express 21:54
21:55 Daily
Alappuzha
Cannanore

Nearest Airports to Mahe Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mahe and Mahe Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (76.81 Km / 47.73 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (139.43 Km / 86.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mahe by train, get complete information about Mahe train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mahe, distance to Mahe from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mahe.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Mahe Station Location Map

You may like: