List of all trains passing through Ottappalam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ottappalam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ottappalam etc...

Trains to Ottappalam Station - List of Ottappalam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ottappalam, Trains from Ottappalam and Trains passing through the Ottappalam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ottappalam Station and other information like Ottappalam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 00:01
00:03 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 01:04
01:05 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
16381 Kanyakumari Express 01:33
01:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 03:08
03:10 We & Fr
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 03:08
03:10 Tu
Banaswadi
Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 03:24
03:25 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
22638 West Coast Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16343 Amritha Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 04:53
04:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12601 Mangalore Mail 05:03
05:05 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22639 Alleppey Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
56611 Palakkad Nilambur Passenger 06:31
06:32 Daily
Palghat
Nilambur Road
12626 Kerala Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 08:03
08:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
56604 Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger 08:19
08:20 Daily
Shoranur
Coimbatore Junction
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU 08:57
08:58 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palghat
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 09:23
09:25 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 09:23
09:25 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 09:23
09:25 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 09:23
09:25 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 09:38
09:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
13352 Dhanbad Express 10:03
10:05 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
17230 Sabari Express 10:13
10:15 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 10:49
10:50 Daily
Cannanore
Coimbatore Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 11:23
11:25 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16318 Himsagar Express 11:33
11:35 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU 11:53
11:54 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Shoranur
16791 Palaruvi Express 12:03
12:05 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Palghat
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 13:03
13:05 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 13:03
13:05 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 13:03
13:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 13:03
13:05 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
22648 Korba Express 13:04
13:05 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 13:33
13:35 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 13:48
13:50 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
17229 Sabari Express 14:58
15:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
66604 Shoranur - Coimbatore MEMU 15:24
15:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Shoranur
Coimbatore Junction
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 15:48
15:50 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Cannanore
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 15:50
15:52 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 15:53
15:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 16:08
16:10 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16792 Palaruvi Express 16:29
16:30 Daily
Palghat
Tirunelveli Junction
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 16:54
16:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU 17:57
17:58 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express 18:04
18:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
56605 Coimbatore - Trichur Passenger 18:34
18:35 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Trichur
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 19:04
19:05 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 19:04
19:05 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Banaswadi
12602 Chennai Mail 19:33
19:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22640 Chennai Express 20:09
20:10 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
16331 Trivandram Express 20:34
20:35 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:38
20:40 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16525 Bangalore Express 20:49
20:50 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
16344 Amritha Express 21:03
21:05 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
22637 West Coast Express 21:43
21:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16317 Himsagar Express 23:18
23:20 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Nearest Airports to Ottappalam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ottappalam and Ottappalam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kozhikode Airport - (61.57 Km / 38.26 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (68.76 Km / 42.72 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ottappalam by train, get complete information about Ottappalam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ottappalam, distance to Ottappalam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ottappalam.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ottappalam Station Location Map

You may like: