Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Guwahati route.

.

GHY to KGP Distance 1100 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guwahati (GHY) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

All day train departs from Guwahati to Kharagpur Junction Except Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Guwahati Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 06:20 Th Guwahati 02:30 Fr Kharagpur Junction   20 hours 10 minutes
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:20 Fr Guwahati 02:30 Sa Kharagpur Junction   20 hours 10 minutes
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati 02:30 Mo, Tu & We Kharagpur Junction   20 hours 10 minutes
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction 12:25 Th Hijli   22 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:22 Sa Guwahati 02:30 Su Kharagpur Junction   21 hours 8 minutes
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:23 Sa Guwahati 02:45 Su Kharagpur Junction   21 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2045
  • 3A: ₹ 1435
  • SL: ₹ 550
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:20 Fr Guwahati 02:45 Sa Kharagpur Junction   20 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 06:20 Th Guwahati 02:45 Fr Kharagpur Junction   20 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:20 We Guwahati 02:45 Th Kharagpur Junction   20 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati 02:45 Mo, Tu & We Kharagpur Junction   20 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2020
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 06:45 Su Guwahati 04:05 Mo Kharagpur Junction   21 hours 20 minutes
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment 19:35 Tu & Sa Guwahati 14:25 Su & We Kharagpur Junction   18 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1635
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 11:43 Su Guwahati 12:48 Mo Hijli   25 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 15:00 Mo Guwahati 17:28 Tu Hijli   26 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 15:00 Fr Guwahati 17:28 Sa Hijli   26 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3605
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Junction 16:15 Su Kharagpur Junction   22 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
  • SL: ₹ 555
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Junction 16:05 Su Kharagpur Junction   22 hours 5 minutes
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 23:45 Th Kamakhya Junction 00:55 Sa Kharagpur Junction   25 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction 12:20 Th Hijli   22 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3500
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 15:45 Mo Rangiya Junction 17:30 Tu Hijli   25 hours 45 minutes
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 19:05 Su Kamakhya Junction 19:48 Mo Hijli   24 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525

* Guwahati to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guwahati

More routes from Kharagpur Junction