Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Kanniyakumari route.

.

CAPE to VM Distance 620 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 15 Mins - 14 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Villupuram Junction (VM)

Every day train departs from Kanniyakumari to Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Kanniyakumari Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore 17:05 Daily Kanniyakumari 03:10 Daily Villupuram Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
06064 Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore 16:15 Fr Nagercoil Junction 01:53 Sa Villupuram Junction   9 hours 38 minutes
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 17:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction 04:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 05:30 Sa Kanniyakumari 16:10 Sa Villupuram Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 08:00 Sa Kanniyakumari 19:00 Sa Villupuram Junction   11 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express Kanniyakumari to Puducherry 13:50 Mo Kanniyakumari 04:20 Tu Villupuram Junction   14 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
06862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special Kanniyakumari to Puducherry 13:50 Mo Kanniyakumari 03:20 Tu Villupuram Junction   13 hours 30 minutes
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore 17:20 Daily Kanniyakumari 03:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2260
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:05 We & Fr Kanniyakumari 05:50 Th & Sa Villupuram Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:15 We & Fr Kanniyakumari 05:53 Th & Sa Villupuram Junction   10 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction 16:10 Su & Th Villupuram Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction 16:40 Su & Th Villupuram Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 06:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction 17:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 2S: ₹ 195
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 06:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction 17:30 Daily Villupuram Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
06192 Nagercoil Tambaram Antyodaya Special Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 15:45 Daily Nagercoil Junction 04:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   12 hours 50 minutes
16192 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Antyodaya Express Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 15:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction 04:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 16:15 Mo, Tu & Th Nagercoil Junction 01:53 Tu, We & Fr Villupuram Junction   9 hours 38 minutes
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram 17:00 Tu, We & Th Nagercoil Junction 02:20 We, Th & Fr Villupuram Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2205
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore 17:05 Fr Nagercoil Junction 02:20 Sa Villupuram Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360
16724 Ananthapuri Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 18:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction 04:50 Daily Villupuram Junction   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2130
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330

* Kanniyakumari to Villupuram Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kanniyakumari

More routes from Villupuram Junction