Find all trains running between Rewa (REWA) and Surat (ST). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rewa - Surat route.

There are 4 weekly trains from Surat to Rewa.

ST to REWA Distance 1130 Km
Travel Time 18Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Fri and Sat

Trains From Surat (ST) and Rewa (REWA)

Train departs from Surat to Rewa On Sunday, Friday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Rewa - Surat Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09045 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special Surat to Chhapra Junction 10:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Surat 03:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Satna Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 10:10 Tu & Sa Surat 03:25 Su & We Satna Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
09103 Vadodara Rewa Super Fast Summer Special to Varanasi Junction 22:42 Tu Surat 16:10 We Satna Junction   17 hours 28 minutes
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special Udhna Junction to Danapur 08:35 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction 00:55 Su & We Satna Junction   16 hours 20 minutes
02913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction 20:26 Su Bhestan 12:45 Mo Satna Junction   16 hours 19 minutes
09057 Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special Udhna Junction to Manduadih 20:35 Fr Udhna Junction 12:45 Sa Satna Junction   16 hours 10 minutes
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction 22:57 Sa Bhestan 16:10 Su Satna Junction   17 hours 13 minutes
09271 Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction 22:57 Mo Bhestan 16:10 Tu Satna Junction   17 hours 13 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20905 Vadodara Rewa Mahamana Express Vadodara Junction to Rewa 22:00 Sa Surat 16:45 Su Rewa   18 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4000
  • 2A: ₹ 2365
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 630
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa 22:40 Su Surat 16:45 Mo Rewa   18 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1995
  • 3A: ₹ 1385
  • SL: ₹ 520
09105 Kevadiya Rewa Mahamana Super Fast Special to Rewa 22:42 Fr Surat 17:15 Sa Rewa   18 hours 33 minutes
09237 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Rajkot Junction to Rewa 22:42 Su Surat 17:15 Mo Rewa   18 hours 33 minutes
09091 Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 08:37 Mo Surat 05:05 Tu Satna Junction   20 hours 28 minutes
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 09:55 Tu & Sa Surat 02:50 Su & We Satna Junction   16 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Surat to Chhapra Junction 09:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Surat 02:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Satna Junction   16 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
  • SL: ₹ 510
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Weekly Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Junction 19:00 Th Surat 12:25 Fr Satna Junction   17 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1970
  • 3A: ₹ 1370
  • SL: ₹ 510
09267 Ahmedabad Prayagraj Weekly Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Junction 20:00 Th Surat 12:45 Fr Satna Junction   16 hours 45 minutes
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express Vadodara Junction to Varanasi Junction 22:00 We Surat 15:30 Th Satna Junction   17 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3900
  • 2A: ₹ 2305
  • 3A: ₹ 1620
  • SL: ₹ 610
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 23:50 Fr Surat 18:20 Sa Satna Junction   18 hours 30 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express Udhna Junction to Danapur 08:20 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction 00:30 Su & We Satna Junction   16 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1945
  • 3A: ₹ 1355
  • SL: ₹ 505
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special Udhna Junction to Jaynagar 08:35 Su Udhna Junction 00:55 Mo Satna Junction   16 hours 20 minutes
09087 Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Special Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction 08:35 Fr Udhna Junction 01:00 Sa Satna Junction   16 hours 25 minutes
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express Udhna Junction to Jaynagar 09:45 Su Udhna Junction 04:05 Mo Satna Junction   18 hours 20 minutes
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction 17:05 Su Udhna Junction 12:25 Mo Satna Junction   19 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1550
19051 Shramik Express Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Sa Udhna Junction 15:30 Su Satna Junction   17 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1945
  • 3A: ₹ 1355
  • SL: ₹ 505
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction 21:55 Mo Udhna Junction 15:30 Tu Satna Junction   17 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1990
  • 3A: ₹ 1400
  • SL: ₹ 535
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express Udhna Junction to Manduadih 22:50 Fr Udhna Junction 17:45 Sa Satna Junction   18 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1945
  • 3A: ₹ 1355
  • SL: ₹ 505

* Surat to Rewa ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Surat

More routes from Rewa