List of all trains passing through Merta Road Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Merta Road Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Merta Road Junction etc...

Trains to Merta Road Junction Station - List of Merta Road Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Merta Road Junction, Trains from Merta Road Junction and Trains passing through the Merta Road Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Merta Road Junction Station and other information like Merta Road Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:24
00:29 We
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger 00:29
00:34 Daily
Rewari
Jodhpur Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 00:46
00:51 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 00:46
00:51 Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
74802 Merta Road - Merta City DMU 00:00
01:00 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Merta City
14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 01:13
01:18 Daily
Jaisalmer
Delhi
54810 Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger 02:00
02:05 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Rewari
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 02:31
02:36 We & Th
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 02:57
03:00 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 03:00
03:05 Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
14659 Delhi JSM Express 03:28
03:33 Daily
Delhi
Jaisalmer
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 03:12
03:45 Mo & We
Barmer
Guwahati
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 03:40
03:45 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 03:42
04:20 Mo & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
25632 Ghy - BKN Express 00:00
04:25 Mo & Sa
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 04:05
04:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express 00:00
05:00 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
12461 Mandor Express 05:48
05:53 Daily
Delhi
Jodhpur Junction
04851 Merta Road - Churu Special 00:00
06:35 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Ratangarh Junction
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 06:28
06:38 Mo, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 00:00
06:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Merta Road Junction
Bikaner Junction
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 07:03
07:05 Su
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 07:03
07:05 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
12466 Intercity Express 07:17
07:19 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
74806 Merta Road - Merta City Rail Bus Origin
07:50 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Merta City
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 07:57
08:02 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
12467 Bikaner - Jaipur Intercity 08:35
08:40 Daily
Jaisalmer
Jaipur
04187 Jhansi Lal Kuan Summer Special 08:40
08:43 Th
Jhansi Junction
Veraval
22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 08:41
08:43 We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Express 09:01
09:03 Daily
Jaipur
Jodhpur Junction
74808 Merta Road - Merta City Rail Bus Origin
09:20 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Merta City
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 09:39
09:41 Th
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
59706 Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger 09:42
10:06 Daily
Jaipur
Suratgarh Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 10:03
10:08 Fr
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
54703 Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger 10:03
10:08 Daily
Abohar
Jodhpur Junction
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 10:30
10:35 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhopal Junction
74810 Merta Road - Merta City Rail Bus Origin
10:50 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Merta City
14854 Marudhar Express 11:05
11:10 Mo, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 11:05
11:10 We
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 11:19
11:24 Su, Tu & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 11:22
11:27 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 11:59
12:04 Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Hisar
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 12:23
12:28 Daily
Barmer
Kalka
14707 Ranakpur Express 12:25
12:30 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
22422 Salasar Super Fast Express 12:34
12:37 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 12:54
12:56 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU 13:20
13:25 Daily
Hisar
Jodhpur Junction
74835 Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU 13:21
13:26 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Hisar
74812 Merta Road - Merta City Rail Bus Origin
14:15 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Merta City
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 14:19
14:24 Daily
Kalka
Barmer
59705 Suratgarh - Jaipur Passenger 14:00
14:25 Daily
Suratgarh Junction
Jaipur
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 14:46
14:51 Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 15:00
15:05 We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 15:20
15:25 Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 15:23
15:28 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jodhpur Junction
74814 Merta Road - Merta City Rail Bus Origin
15:55 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Merta City
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 15:53
15:58 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
22421 Salasar Super Fast Express 15:55
16:00 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 16:20
16:25 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 16:20
16:25 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 16:30
16:35 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
54704 Jodhpur - Bhatinda Passenger 17:05
17:10 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhatinda Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Express 17:32
17:34 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Jaipur
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 17:32
17:37 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
74816 Merta Road - Merta City Rail Bus Origin
18:00 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Merta City
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 18:03
18:08 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 18:08
18:13 Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
16312 Bikaner Express 18:17
18:22 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 18:40
18:45 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 18:40
18:45 Su & Fr
Hisar
Secunderabad Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 18:40
18:45 Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
12468 Jaipur - Bikaner Intercity 19:25
19:30 Daily
Jaipur
Jaisalmer
74818 Merta Road Merta City Rail Bu - S Origin
19:40 Daily
Merta Road Junction
Merta City
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:37
19:40 Su
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 20:10
20:15 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12465 Ranthambore Express 20:14
20:19 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 20:25
20:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12462 Mandor Express 21:10
21:15 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Delhi
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 21:50
21:53 Tu
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 21:50
21:55 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 21:33
22:00 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Merta Road Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Merta Road Junction and Merta Road Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (101.46 Km / 63.04 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (155.8 Km / 96.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Merta Road Junction by train, get complete information about Merta Road Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Merta Road Junction, distance to Merta Road Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Merta Road Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Merta Road Junction Station Location Map

You may like: