Merta Road railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 163 trains reaching Merta Road Junction (station code: MTD). Merta Road Junction station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Merta Road & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Merta Road Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 110 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Merta Road station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04878 Merta City Merta Road DEMU Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Merta City Merta City Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
74805 Merta City Merta Road Rail Bus 09:10 Dest. Daily Merta City Merta City Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
04852 Ratangarh Merta Road DEMU Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
74803 Merta City Merta Road DEMU 07:20 Dest. Daily Merta City Merta City Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
25631 Bikaner Guwahati Link Express 03:05 Dest. Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip 20:15 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link Superfast Express 21:30 Dest. Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
04880 Merta City Merta Road DEMU Special 21:20 Dest. Daily Merta City Merta City Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 00:04 00:09 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Super Fast Special 00:28 00:33 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
54809 Rewari Jodhpur Passenger 00:29 00:34 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 00:30 00:35 We & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 00:46 00:51 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 00:46 00:51 Tu Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14660 Runicha Express 01:13 01:18 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04824 Rewari Jodhpur Express Special 01:43 01:48 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger 02:00 02:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
05632 Guwahati Barmer Special 02:22 02:27 Su, Tu & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
05634 Guwahati Bikaner Special 02:22 02:27 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 02:31 02:36 We & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 02:57 03:00 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 03:00 03:05 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
09222 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Special 03:01 03:06 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14659 Runicha Express 03:28 03:33 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 03:40 03:45 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 03:12 03:45 Mo & We Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 03:43 03:48 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
04823 Jodhpur Rewari Express Special 04:02 04:07 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 04:15 04:20 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 03:42 04:20 Mo & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Super Fast Special 04:15 04:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
25632 Ghy - BKN Express Origin 04:25 Mo & Sa Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
05633 Bikaner Guwahati Special 04:25 04:30 We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special 04:38 04:43 Su, Tu & Fr Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 04:15 04:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22307 Merta Road Bikaner Express Origin 05:00 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Special Fare Special 05:03 05:08 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09215 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Special 05:19 05:24 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04877 Merta Road Merta City DEMU Special Origin 05:30 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Merta City Merta City
09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 05:44 05:49 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 05:45 05:50 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 05:45 05:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12461 Mandore Superfast Express 05:48 05:53 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04739 Merta Road Bikaner Link Express 06:12 06:17 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 06:12 06:17 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special 06:12 06:17 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02459 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 06:26 06:28 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 06:28 06:38 Mo, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Origin 06:45 Mo, Th & Sa Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 07:03 07:05 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22915 Bandra Hisar Weekly Super Fast Express 07:03 07:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 07:06 07:11 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02474 Bandra Bikaner Festival Special 07:06 07:11 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 07:17 07:19 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04851 Merta Road Ratangarh DEMU Special Origin 07:20 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction
74806 Merta Road Merta City Rail Bus Origin 07:30 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Merta City Merta City
04722 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger Special 07:33 07:38 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Super Fast Express 07:57 08:02 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:02 08:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04708 Bikaner Kolayat Mela Special 08:05 08:10 Daily Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 08:32 08:37 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22474 Mumbai Bandra Bikaner Super Fast Express 08:41 08:43 We Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 08:43 08:48 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09225 Jodhpur Jammu Tawi Special 08:45 08:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Covid 19 Special 09:01 09:03 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Express 09:01 09:03 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02467 Bikaner Jaipur Exam Special 09:12 09:17 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 09:40 09:45 Fr Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02789 Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special 09:40 09:45 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger 09:50 09:55 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 10:03 10:08 Fr Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special 10:12 10:17 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 10:13 10:18 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special 10:13 10:18 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special 10:13 10:18 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express Special 10:15 10:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger 10:27 10:32 Daily Abohar Junction Abohar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Special 10:55 11:00 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 11:05 11:10 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 11:05 11:10 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 11:11 11:16 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14708 Ranakpur Express 11:22 11:27 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04891 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU Special 11:41 11:44 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
17037 Secunderabad Hisar Express 11:59 12:04 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02444 Salasar Super Fast Special 12:12 12:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14888 Barmer Kalka Express 12:23 12:28 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
14707 Ranakpur Express 12:25 12:30 Daily Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special 12:31 12:36 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
22422 Salasar Super Fast Express 12:39 12:42 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
06864 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special 12:50 12:55 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU 13:20 13:25 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU 13:21 13:26 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger 14:00 14:05 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 14:15 14:20 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 14:19 14:24 Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
09720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express Special 14:45 14:50 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 14:46 14:51 Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 15:00 15:05 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04892 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU Special 15:10 15:15 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 15:20 15:25 Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 15:23 15:28 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 15:36 15:41 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 15:38 15:43 Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 15:53 15:58 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22421 Salasar Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 16:00 16:05 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 16:00 16:05 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 16:00 16:05 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02443 Salasar Super Fast Special 16:10 16:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 16:20 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 16:20 16:25 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 16:20 16:25 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04721 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger Special 16:45 16:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger 17:05 17:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 17:15 17:20 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special 17:17 17:22 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02477 Jodhpur Jaipur Super Fast Intercity Covid 19 Special 17:32 17:34 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express 17:32 17:34 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special 17:30 17:35 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express 17:32 17:37 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
74814 Merta Road Merta City Rail Bus Origin 17:45 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Merta City Merta City
09226 Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Special 17:55 18:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06863 Mannargudi Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special 17:58 18:03 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Special 17:58 18:03 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 18:03 18:08 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 18:03 18:08 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 18:03 18:08 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 18:08 18:13 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express 18:40 18:45 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17038 Hisar Secunderabad Express 18:40 18:45 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04879 Merta Road Merta City DEMU Special Origin 19:00 Daily Merta Road Junction Merta Road Junction Merta City Merta City
05624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 19:02 19:07 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 19:35 19:38 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02468 Leelan Super Fast Special 20:01 20:06 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22481 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express 20:10 20:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02481 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 20:13 20:18 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02460 Ranthambhore Super Fast Special 20:16 20:18 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 20:14 20:19 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09221 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Special 20:41 20:46 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04740 Bikaner Merta Road Link Express 20:43 20:48 Tu & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 20:25 20:50 Tu, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special 20:55 21:00 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02790 Hisar Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 21:02 21:07 Su & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special 21:02 21:07 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 21:02 21:07 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 21:02 21:07 We Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 21:02 21:07 Tu Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12462 Mandore Superfast Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 21:32 21:37 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09457 Mandore Superfast Special 21:32 21:37 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 21:32 21:37 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 21:45 21:50 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 21:25 21:52 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 21:50 21:53 Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special 21:59 22:04 Tu Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 21:59 22:04 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
08574 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 22:00 22:05 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Merta Road Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Merta Road and Merta Road Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (101.46 Km / 63.04 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (155.8 Km / 96.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Merta Road by train, get complete information about Merta Road Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Merta Road Railway Station, distance to Merta Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Merta Road Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Merta Road Junction Station Location Map