Find all trains running between New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Delhi route.

.

NDLS to NJP Distance 1500 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs - 1 Day 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Delhi Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 09:25 Tu New Delhi 11:40 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   26 hours 15 minutes
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 11:25 Su & Th New Delhi 11:55 Mo & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   24 hours 30 minutes
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 16:20 Daily New Delhi 13:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   20 hours 55 minutes
05910 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 07:25 Daily Delhi Junction 17:30 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   34 hours 5 minutes
02550 North East Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 07:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 08:30 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   24 hours 50 minutes
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:05 Sa Delhi Junction 18:35 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   27 hours 30 minutes
02502 New Delhi Agartala Covid 19 AC Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala 19:50 We Anand Vihar Terminus 18:05 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   22 hours 15 minutes
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 23:40 Daily Delhi Junction 04:55 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   29 hours 15 minutes
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 07:35 Daily Delhi Junction 15:00 Daily Siliguri Junction   31 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 09:25 Tu New Delhi 11:55 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   26 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4800 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2810 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1980 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 315, 1A = ₹ 360
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 09:25 Su & Th New Delhi 11:55 Mo & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   26 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4690 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2765 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1940 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 315, 1A = ₹ 360
02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Secunderabad Junction 09:30 We & Sa New Delhi 11:45 Su & Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   26 hours 15 minutes
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:05 Su & We New Delhi 18:35 Mo & Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   27 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2390
  • 3A: ₹ 1715
  • SL: ₹ 655
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town 16:10 Daily New Delhi 13:20 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   21 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4650 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2725 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1910 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 365, 1A = ₹ 430
14038 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Silchar 23:45 Th New Delhi 00:20 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction   24 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 375
  • CC: ₹ 1330
22450 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Guwahati 23:45 Su & We New Delhi 00:20 Tu & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   24 hours 35 minutes
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction 05:00 We Delhi Junction 14:10 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   33 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2345
  • 3A: ₹ 1670
  • SL: ₹ 625
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 06:35 Daily Delhi Junction 14:35 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   32 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2295
  • 3A: ₹ 1635
  • SL: ₹ 610
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 06:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 08:30 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   25 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2315
  • 3A: ₹ 1665
  • SL: ₹ 635
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 07:50 Daily Delhi Junction 17:45 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   33 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3930
  • 2A: ₹ 2370
  • 3A: ₹ 1690
  • SL: ₹ 635
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:05 Sa Delhi Junction 18:35 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   27 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2320
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
  • SL: ₹ 620
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast Anand Vihar Terminus to Naharlagun 16:45 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus 18:05 Mo & Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction   25 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3845
  • 2A: ₹ 2320
  • 3A: ₹ 1655
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala 19:50 We Anand Vihar Terminus 18:05 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction   22 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4595 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2700 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1900 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 430, 3A/2A = ₹ 365
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 23:40 Daily Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction   29 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2445
  • 3A: ₹ 1740
  • SL: ₹ 655
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 05:25 Su New Jalpaiguri Junction   29 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2240
  • 3A: ₹ 1600
  • SL: ₹ 600
14020 Tripura Sundari Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala 23:55 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus 00:20 We New Jalpaiguri Junction   24 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2270
  • 3A: ₹ 1620
  • SL: ₹ 605

* New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from New Jalpaiguri Junction