Find all trains running between Deoghar (DGHR) and Ranchi Junction (RNC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Deoghar - Ranchi Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar.

RNC to DGHR Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ranchi Junction (RNC) and Deoghar (DGHR)

Every day train departs from Ranchi Junction to Deoghar. Given below is the list of all the Deoghar - Ranchi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 23:00 Su & We Ranchi Junction 06:47 Mo & Th Jasidih Junction   7 hours 47 minutes
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 23:00 Fr Ranchi Junction 06:47 Sa Jasidih Junction   7 hours 47 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special Ranchi Junction to Deoghar 13:20 Daily Ranchi Junction 22:05 Daily Deoghar   8 hours 45 minutes
13320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Deoghar 13:25 Daily Ranchi Junction 22:15 Daily Deoghar   8 hours 50 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 475
18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Dumka 21:25 Daily Ranchi Junction 05:55 Daily Deoghar   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
08619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special Ranchi Junction to Dumka 21:30 Daily Ranchi Junction 05:50 Daily Deoghar   8 hours 20 minutes
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 15:00 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction 21:51 Tu, Th & Sa Jasidih Junction   6 hours 51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
15027 Maurya Express Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Daily Ranchi Junction 00:58 Daily Jasidih Junction   7 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
05027 Maurya Festival Special Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 17:20 Daily Ranchi Junction 00:54 Daily Jasidih Junction   7 hours 34 minutes
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express Ranchi Junction to Jaynagar 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction 03:11 Su, We & Fr Jasidih Junction   6 hours 41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special Rourkela Junction to Jaynagar 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction 03:09 Su, We & Fr Jasidih Junction   6 hours 39 minutes
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia to Patna Junction 22:25 Daily Ranchi Junction 06:46 Daily Jasidih Junction   8 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 22:55 Fr Ranchi Junction 07:05 Sa Jasidih Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:55 Su & We Ranchi Junction 07:05 Mo & Th Jasidih Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 795
  • 3A: ₹ 560
  • SL: ₹ 210

* Ranchi Junction to Deoghar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ranchi Junction

More routes from Deoghar