Find all trains running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) and Deoghar (DGHR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ranchi Junction - Deoghar route.

There are 3 daily trains from Deoghar to Ranchi Junction.

DGHR to RNC Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Deoghar (DGHR) and Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Every day train departs from Deoghar to Ranchi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ranchi Junction - Deoghar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express Deoghar to Ranchi Junction 04:45 Daily Deoghar 12:50 Daily Ranchi Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 485
18620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express Dumka to Ranchi Junction 19:57 Daily Deoghar 03:50 Daily Ranchi Junction   7 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
08620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special Dumka to Ranchi Junction 20:03 Daily Deoghar 03:55 Daily Ranchi Junction   7 hours 52 minutes
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express Jaynagar to Ranchi Junction 03:04 Mo, Th & Sa Jasidih Junction 11:35 Mo, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction   8 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special Jaynagar to Rourkela Junction 03:04 Mo, Th & Sa Jasidih Junction 10:10 Mo, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction   7 hours 6 minutes
07052 Chhapra Secunderabad Summer Special Fare Special Chhapra Junction to Secunderabad Junction 07:47 We Jasidih Junction 14:38 We Ranchi Junction   6 hours 51 minutes
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction 13:10 Tu & Fr Jasidih Junction 20:55 Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
07025 Raxaul Secunderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Secunderabad Junction 13:10 Mo Jasidih Junction 20:55 Mo Ranchi Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 13:10 Su Jasidih Junction 20:55 Su Ranchi Junction   7 hours 45 minutes
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 13:12 Su Jasidih Junction 20:55 Su Ranchi Junction   7 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction 13:12 Tu & Fr Jasidih Junction 20:55 Tu & Fr Ranchi Junction   7 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
18621 Patliputra Express Patna Junction to Hatia 20:53 Daily Jasidih Junction 04:35 Daily Ranchi Junction   7 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 21:57 Su, We & Fr Jasidih Junction 05:50 Mo, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction   7 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 22:56 Daily Jasidih Junction 07:45 Daily Ranchi Junction   8 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
05028 Maurya Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia 22:56 Daily Jasidih Junction 06:55 Daily Ranchi Junction   7 hours 59 minutes

* Deoghar to Ranchi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Deoghar

More routes from Ranchi Junction