Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guwahati - Howrah Junction route.

There is only 1 daily train from Howrah Junction to Guwahati.

HWH to GHY Distance 990 Km
Travel Time 18Hrs - 21 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Guwahati (GHY)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Howrah Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction to Guwahati 15:55 Daily Howrah Junction 10:05 Daily Guwahati   18 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3225
  • 2A: ₹ 1910
  • 3A: ₹ 1350
  • SL: ₹ 510
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction 15:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Guwahati   21 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
13173 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah to Agartala 06:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah 03:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Guwahati   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1855
  • 2S: ₹ 290
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 480
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express Sealdah to Silchar 06:35 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Guwahati   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1855
  • 2S: ₹ 290
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 480
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 07:30 Su Howrah Junction 05:25 Mo Kamakhya Junction   21 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1890
  • 3A: ₹ 1320
  • SL: ₹ 490
13181 Kaziranga Express Kolkata to Silghat Town 09:05 Mo Kolkata 04:30 Tu Guwahati   19 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1890
  • 3A: ₹ 1320
  • SL: ₹ 490
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati Super Fast Express to Guwahati 09:47 Su, Fr & Sa Dankuni Junction 05:35 Su, Mo & Sa Guwahati   19 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express Coimbatore Junction to Silchar 09:47 Tu Dankuni Junction 04:55 We Guwahati   19 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 11:41 Th Dankuni Junction 06:05 Fr Guwahati   18 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 11:41 We Dankuni Junction 06:35 Th Guwahati   18 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1900
  • 3A: ₹ 1340
  • SL: ₹ 510
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 14:40 Sa Dankuni Junction 08:55 Su Guwahati   18 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1855
  • 3A: ₹ 1295
  • SL: ₹ 480
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express to Agartala 17:45 We Andul 12:45 Th Guwahati   19 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1555
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugarh Super Fast Special Fare Special to Dibrugarh 17:47 Sa Andul 12:45 Su Guwahati   18 hours 58 minutes
15961 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 18:00 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction 14:00 Tu & Sa Rangiya Junction   20 hours
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati 18:57 Su Dankuni Junction 13:15 Mo Guwahati   18 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction to Agartala 18:57 Tu Dankuni Junction 13:15 We Guwahati   18 hours 18 minutes
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special Kolkata to Guwahati 21:40 Su & Th Kolkata 15:55 Mo & Fr Guwahati   18 hours 15 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 19:15 We Dankuni Junction 15:30 Th Kamakhya Junction   20 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1940
  • 3A: ₹ 1365
  • SL: ₹ 520

* Howrah Junction to Guwahati ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Howrah Junction

More routes from Guwahati