Find all trains running between Lumding Junction (LMG) and Alipurduar Junction (APDJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lumding Junction - Alipurduar Junction route.

.

APDJ to LMG Distance 460 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) and Lumding Junction (LMG)

Every day train departs from Alipurduar Junction to Lumding Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lumding Junction - Alipurduar Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar 00:28 Fr New Alipurduar 09:50 Fr Lumding Junction   9 hours 22 minutes
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special Deoghar to Agartala 10:05 Tu New Cooch Behar 19:30 Tu Lumding Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 10:32 Su New Alipurduar 19:30 Su Lumding Junction   8 hours 58 minutes
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 14:49 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Alipurduar 22:28 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Lumding Junction   7 hours 39 minutes
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 15:42 Daily New Cooch Behar 23:28 Daily Lumding Junction   7 hours 46 minutes
05910 Avadh Assam Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 21:15 Daily New Alipurduar 06:55 Daily Lumding Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special Sealdah to Agartala 21:47 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Alipurduar 08:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lumding Junction   10 hours 13 minutes
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special Sealdah to Silchar 21:47 Mo, We & Sa New Alipurduar 08:00 Su, Tu & Th Lumding Junction   10 hours 13 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Special Alipurduar Junction to Lumding Junction 03:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction 13:40 Daily Lumding Junction   9 hours 55 minutes
15769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Express Alipurduar Junction to Lumding Junction 03:45 Daily Alipurduar Junction 14:00 Daily Lumding Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express Jhajha to Dibrugarh 17:35 Sa Alipurduar Junction 04:15 Su Lumding Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1090
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 285
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 00:20 We New Alipurduar 10:15 We Lumding Junction   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 00:31 Th New Alipurduar 09:45 Th Lumding Junction   9 hours 14 minutes
12507 Aronai Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar 02:41 Fr New Alipurduar 12:00 Fr Lumding Junction   9 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1085
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 300
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 03:10 Su New Alipurduar 12:20 Su Lumding Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 03:30 Th New Alipurduar 12:45 Th Lumding Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1135
  • 3A: ₹ 810
  • SL: ₹ 315
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Dibrugarh 03:55 Su New Alipurduar 13:55 Su Lumding Junction   10 hours
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to New Tinsukia Junction 04:15 Su New Alipurduar 15:00 Su Lumding Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1825
  • 2A: ₹ 1090
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 285
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 08:36 Daily New Alipurduar 19:15 Daily Lumding Junction   10 hours 39 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 09:25 Daily New Alipurduar 20:00 Daily Lumding Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
05959 Kamrup Special Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh 09:42 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr New Alipurduar 19:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Lumding Junction   9 hours 18 minutes
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express Deoghar to Agartala 10:05 Tu New Cooch Behar 20:20 Tu Lumding Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 755
  • SL: ₹ 280
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh 10:30 Su New Alipurduar 19:40 Su Lumding Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh 13:40 Su New Alipurduar 22:32 Su Lumding Junction   8 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1090
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 285
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh 13:55 Tu & Fr New Alipurduar 23:05 Tu & Fr Lumding Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 14:36 We New Alipurduar 22:35 We Lumding Junction   7 hours 59 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2055 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1225 +
  • 3A: ₹ 890 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 115
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town 15:25 Daily New Cooch Behar 23:25 Daily Lumding Junction   8 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2130 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1270 +
  • 3A: ₹ 910 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 115
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 21:11 Daily New Alipurduar 07:15 Daily Lumding Junction   10 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1735
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
13175 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah to Silchar 21:51 Mo, We & Sa New Alipurduar 08:45 Su, Tu & Th Lumding Junction   10 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 2S: ₹ 165
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
13173 Kanchanjungha Express Sealdah to Agartala 21:51 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Alipurduar 08:46 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lumding Junction   10 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 2S: ₹ 165
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 22:40 Sa New Alipurduar 09:10 Su Lumding Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala 20:20 Th New Cooch Behar 02:40 Fr Hojai   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1955 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1165 +
  • 3A: ₹ 845 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 3A/2A/1A = ₹ 70

* Alipurduar Junction to Lumding Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Alipurduar Junction

More routes from Lumding Junction