List of all trains passing through Amla Junction Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Amla Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Amla Junction etc...

Trains to Amla Junction Station - List of Amla Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Amla Junction, Trains from Amla Junction and Trains passing through the Amla Junction Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Amla Junction Station and other information like Amla Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 23:35
00:10 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
59386 Panchvalley Passenger 00:25
00:40 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
59385 Panchvalley Fast Passenger 00:30
01:10 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bhandarkund
18237 Chattisgarh Express 00:45
01:20 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 01:20
01:22 Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 01:20
01:22 We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 01:20
01:22 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 01:20
01:22 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 01:20
01:22 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12643 Nizamuddin Express 02:42
02:43 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 03:26
03:28 Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
51294 Amla - Nagpur Passenger 00:00
04:30 Daily
Amla Junction
Nagpur
16031 Andaman Express 05:15
05:17 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16093 Lucknow Express 05:15
05:17 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12913 Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 05:26
05:28 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
12923 Indore Nagpur Express 05:26
05:28 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Nagpur
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 05:35
05:37 Mo
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Yesvantpur Junction
12406 Gondwana Express 06:03
06:05 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 06:03
06:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
14624 Patalkot Express 06:00
06:30 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 06:58
07:00 Th
Rewa
Nagpur
51239 Amla - Betul Passenger 00:00
07:05 Daily
Amla Junction
Betul
16032 Andaman Express 07:44
07:46 Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 07:44
07:46 Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
51253 Amla - Chhindwara Passenger 00:00
08:00 Daily
Amla Junction
Chhindwara Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 09:43
09:45 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Super Fast Express 10:10
10:12 Mo, Th & Sa
Nagpur
Bhusaval
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 10:10
10:12 We
Nagpur
Rewa
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 10:21
10:23 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
51829 Nagpur - Itarsi Passenger 11:30
11:50 Daily
Nagpur
Itarsi Junction
59396 Chhindwara Betul Passenger 11:58
12:00 Daily
Bhandarkund
Betul
12721 Nizamuddin Express 12:03
12:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14623 Patalkot Express 12:28
12:30 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 12:52
12:54 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Super Fast Express 13:15
13:17 Su, We & Fr
Bhusaval
Nagpur
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 13:28
13:30 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 14:24
14:26 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
12722 Dakshin Express 14:41
14:43 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12615 Grand Trunk Express 14:55
14:57 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
12405 Gondwana Express 15:36
15:38 Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 15:36
15:38 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
51830 Itarsi - Nagpur Passenger 16:00
16:10 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Nagpur
59395 Betul Chhindwara Passenger 14:55
16:30 Daily
Betul
Chhindwara Junction
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 18:28
18:30 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 19:17
19:19 Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 19:17
19:19 Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 19:31
19:33 Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12590 Gorakhpur Express 19:31
19:33 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 19:32
19:33 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12914 Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express 21:32
21:34 Mo
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12924 Nagpur - Indore Express 21:32
21:34 We
Nagpur
Indore Junction (BG)
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 23:54
23:56 Daily
Amravati
Jabalpur

Nearest Airports to Amla Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Amla Junction and Amla Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (132.68 Km / 82.45 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (172.25 Km / 107.03 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Amla Junction by train, get complete information about Amla Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Amla Junction, distance to Amla Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Amla Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Amla Junction Station Location Map

You may like: