Find all trains running between Darbhanga Junction (DBG) and Kolkata (KOAA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Darbhanga Junction - Kolkata route.

.

KOAA to DBG Distance 540 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Thu and Sat

Trains From Kolkata (KOAA) and Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Train departs from Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction On Sunday, Monday, Thursday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Darbhanga Junction - Kolkata Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata 00:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Samastipur Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Fr Kolkata 00:15 Sa Samastipur Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Sealdah to Jaynagar 17:54 Daily Bidhan Nagar Road 06:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction   12 hours 21 minutes
03021 Mithila Festival Special Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction 03:25 Daily Samastipur Junction   11 hours 40 minutes
03019 Bagh Special Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 21:45 Daily Howrah Junction 08:50 Daily Samastipur Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction 10:40 Mo & Th Kolkata 23:05 Mo & Th Darbhanga Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1195
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
05233 Maithili Express Special Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction 10:40 Mo & Th Kolkata 22:50 Mo & Th Darbhanga Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express Kolkata to Jaynagar 20:55 Sa Kolkata 09:10 Su Darbhanga Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1210
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 325
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction 20:55 Su & Th Kolkata 08:58 Mo & Fr Darbhanga Junction   12 hours 3 minutes
13155 Mithilanchal Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction 20:55 Su & Th Kolkata 09:10 Mo & Fr Darbhanga Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1210
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 325
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special Kolkata to Jaynagar 20:55 Sa Kolkata 08:55 Su Darbhanga Junction   12 hours
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction 22:45 Sa Kolkata 10:45 Su Darbhanga Junction   12 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1195
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction 22:45 Sa Kolkata 10:20 Su Darbhanga Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger Howrah Junction to Jaynagar 07:15 Daily Howrah Junction 08:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction   25 hours 30 minutes
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction 11:05 Sa Howrah Junction 22:50 Sa Darbhanga Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express Howrah Junction to Darbhanga Junction 11:05 Sa Howrah Junction 23:05 Sa Darbhanga Junction   12 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1195
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
15047 Purvanchal Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata 00:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Samastipur Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Fr Kolkata 00:15 Sa Samastipur Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Sealdah to Jaynagar 17:54 Daily Bidhan Nagar Road 06:23 Daily Darbhanga Junction   12 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1210
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 325
13157 Tirhut Express Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:55 Tu Kolkata 08:05 We Samastipur Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction 20:55 Tu Kolkata 07:40 We Samastipur Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 22:50 We & Fr Howrah Junction 10:45 Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1210
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 325
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 22:55 We & Fr Howrah Junction 10:20 Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction   11 hours 25 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express Sealdah to Sitamarhi Junction 06:14 Daily Dum Dum Junction 22:40 Daily Samastipur Junction   16 hours 26 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 310
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:05 We Howrah Junction 21:40 We Samastipur Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:05 We Howrah Junction 21:00 We Samastipur Junction   9 hours 55 minutes
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:41 Fr Dankuni Junction 23:40 Fr Samastipur Junction   11 hours 59 minutes
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 14:25 Fr Howrah Junction 02:15 Sa Samastipur Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction 03:10 Daily Samastipur Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1150
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310
13019 Bagh Express Howrah Junction to Kathgodam 21:45 Daily Howrah Junction 08:50 Daily Samastipur Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1150
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310

* Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kolkata

More routes from Darbhanga Junction