List of all trains passing through Thivim Railway Station, Goa. Arrival & departure time of trains at Thivim station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Thivim etc...

Trains to Thivim Station - List of Thivim Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thivim, Trains from Thivim and Trains passing through the Thivim Railway station in the state of Goa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thivim Station and other information like Thivim distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 02:20
02:22 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 03:40
03:42 Fr
Hapa
Madgaon
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 05:00
05:02 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 05:00
05:02 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger 05:55
05:56 Daily
Ratnagiri
Madgaon
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 06:20
06:25 Mo, Th & Sa
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16346 Netravati Express 06:54
06:56 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50108 Madgaon Sawantwadi Passenger 07:15
07:16 Daily
Madgaon
Sawantwadi Road
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 07:20
07:22 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 07:20
07:22 Mo
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 07:50
07:52 Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 08:08
08:10 Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 08:08
08:10 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 08:08
08:10 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 08:29
08:30 Daily
Karwar
Pernem
10104 Mandovi Express 09:29
09:30 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 09:42
09:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pernem
Karwar
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 10:10
10:12 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 10:11
10:12 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 10:50
10:52 Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 11:52
11:54 Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12977 Maru Sagar Express 12:28
12:30 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 12:28
12:30 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 12:28
12:30 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
16338 Okha Express 12:28
12:30 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 12:52
12:54 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 12:52
12:54 Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 13:20
13:22 Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:44
13:46 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 14:40
14:42 Su & Tu
Chandigarh
Madgaon
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:02
15:04 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 16:00
16:05 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 16:51
16:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Karwar
Pernem
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 17:35
17:36 Daily
Pernem
Karwar
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 17:35
17:36 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger 17:55
17:56 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Madgaon
10103 Mandovi Express 19:01
19:02 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 19:10
19:12 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 20:00
20:02 We
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger 21:10
21:11 Daily
Madgaon
Ratnagiri
16345 Netravati Express 22:20
22:22 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 23:06
23:08 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli

Nearest Airports to Thivim Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Thivim and Thivim Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (28.13 Km / 17.48 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (83.41 Km / 51.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about Thivim train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thivim, distance to Thivim from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thivim.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Thivim Station Location Map