Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Thivim (THVM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madgaon - Thivim route.

There are 24 trains running between Madgaon and Thivim.

THVM to MAO Distance 49.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Thivim (THVM) and Madgaon (MAO)

Every day train departs from Thivim to Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Thivim Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Fr 02:24
Thivim
Fr 04:30
Madgaon
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express Dadar (Central) to Tirunelveli Junction Sa 05:22
Thivim
Sa 06:20
Madgaon
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 05:42
Thivim
Mo 07:25
Madgaon
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Su & Tu 05:42
Thivim
Su & Tu 07:25
Madgaon
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 05:42
Thivim
Th 07:25
Madgaon
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama Mo 06:02
Thivim
Mo 07:50
Madgaon
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger Ratnagiri to Madgaon Daily 08:11
Thivim
Daily 09:55
Madgaon
10111 Konkan Kanya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Daily 09:07
Thivim
Daily 10:45
Madgaon
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU Pernem to Karwar Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:43
Thivim
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:25
Madgaon
01025 Panvel - Karmali AC Specialfare Special Panvel to Madgaon Su 10:10
Thivim
Su 11:10
Madgaon
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC Specialfare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Sa 10:36
Thivim
Sa 12:30
Madgaon
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Su & Sa 11:38
Thivim
Su & Sa 12:50
Madgaon
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Coimbatore Junction Su 12:08
Thivim
Su 13:15
Madgaon
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 12:12
Thivim
Sa 13:10
Madgaon
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh to Madgaon Su & Tu 12:24
Thivim
Su & Tu 14:45
Madgaon
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar (Central) to Madgaon Daily 13:04
Thivim
Daily 14:05
Madgaon
01085 Lokmanyatilak - Madgaon Special Fare Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Mo, Th & Sa 16:00
Thivim
Mo, Th & Sa 17:30
Madgaon
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Su, We & Fr 16:00
Thivim
Su, We & Fr 17:30
Madgaon
10103 Mandovi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Daily 16:55
Thivim
Daily 18:45
Madgaon
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU Pernem to Karwar Daily 17:48
Thivim
Daily 19:08
Madgaon
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 18:38
Thivim
Daily 19:30
Madgaon
50107 Sawantwadi Madgaon Passenger Sawantwadi Road to Madgaon Daily 18:51
Thivim
Daily 20:30
Madgaon
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:40
Thivim
Daily 22:45
Madgaon
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 22:10
Thivim
We 23:25
Madgaon

Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Thivim Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.