Find all trains running between Okha (OKHA) and Hapa (HAPA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Okha - Hapa route.

.

HAPA to OKHA Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hapa (HAPA) and Okha (OKHA)

Every day train departs from Hapa to Okha. Given below is the list of all the Okha - Hapa Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 00:07 Sa Hapa 03:35 Sa Okha   3 hours 28 minutes
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Okha 12:22 Th Hapa 16:30 Th Okha   4 hours 8 minutes
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special Puri to Okha 07:04 Tu Jamnagar 10:20 Tu Okha   3 hours 16 minutes
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Okha 11:22 Daily Jamnagar 14:55 Daily Okha   3 hours 33 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 00:03 Th Hapa 03:55 Th Okha   3 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 00:03 Sa Hapa 03:55 Sa Okha   3 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special Tuticorin to Okha 00:07 We Hapa 03:35 We Okha   3 hours 28 minutes
59551 Rajkot Okha Passenger Rajkot Junction to Okha 00:37 Daily Hapa 05:30 Daily Okha   4 hours 53 minutes
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Okha 03:52 Mo Hapa 07:45 Mo Okha   3 hours 53 minutes
19251 Somnath Okha Express Somnath to Okha 04:29 Daily Hapa 08:25 Daily Okha   3 hours 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha 04:48 Mo Hapa 08:50 Mo Okha   4 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special Rameswaram to Okha 06:47 Mo Hapa 10:20 Mo Okha   3 hours 33 minutes
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha 08:47 Daily Hapa 13:05 Daily Okha   4 hours 18 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 09:11 Mo Hapa 13:50 Mo Okha   4 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19574 Jaipur Okha Express Jaipur Junction to Okha 09:27 We Hapa 13:50 We Okha   4 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special Dehradun to Okha 10:24 Mo Hapa 14:00 Mo Okha   3 hours 36 minutes
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha 11:46 Daily Hapa 15:35 Daily Okha   3 hours 49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun to Okha 12:16 Mo Hapa 16:10 Mo Okha   3 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 13:01 Su & Fr Hapa 16:40 Su & Fr Okha   3 hours 39 minutes
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha 13:40 Su & Fr Hapa 17:05 Su & Fr Okha   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09576 Nathdwara Okha Weekly Special Nathdwara to Okha 15:26 Fr Hapa 18:55 Fr Okha   3 hours 29 minutes
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express Hapa to Okha 16:20 Su, Mo & Th Hapa 20:00 Su, Mo & Th Okha   3 hours 40 minutes
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express Nathdwara to Okha 16:51 Mo Hapa 20:50 Mo Okha   3 hours 59 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger Viramgam Junction to Okha 20:12 Daily Hapa 00:50 Daily Okha   4 hours 38 minutes
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 21:58 Tu Hapa 01:35 We Okha   3 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 13:29 Tu Jamnagar 16:40 Tu Okha   3 hours 11 minutes

* Hapa to Okha ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hapa

More routes from Okha