Find all trains running between Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Okha (OKHA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajkot Junction - Okha route.

There are 16 direct trains from Okha to Rajkot Junction which includes 4 daily trains, 11 weekly trains and 1 biweekly train.

OKHA to RJT Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Okha (OKHA) and Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Every day train departs from Okha to Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rajkot Junction - Okha Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin 00:55 Fr Okha 05:15 Fr Rajkot Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction 06:45 Mo & Sa Okha 11:00 Mo & Sa Rajkot Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express Okha to Nathdwara 08:20 We Okha 12:41 We Rajkot Junction   4 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 08:40 Tu Okha 13:00 Tu Rajkot Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express Okha to Kolkata Shalimar 08:40 Su Okha 13:00 Su Rajkot Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun 10:00 Fr Okha 14:35 Fr Rajkot Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
09523 Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Super Fast Special Okha to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:00 Tu Okha 14:45 Tu Rajkot Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central 11:05 Daily Okha 15:25 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 11:40 Fr Okha 15:50 Fr Rajkot Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction 14:05 Th Okha 18:28 Th Rajkot Junction   4 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
19210 Okha Bhavnagar Express Okha to Bhavnagar Terminus 15:15 Daily Okha 21:20 Daily Rajkot Junction   6 hours 5 minutes
20820 Okha Puri Dwarka Express Okha to Puri 18:40 We Okha 23:05 We Rajkot Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
19252 Okha Somnath Express Okha to Somnath 20:15 Daily Okha 00:40 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
19573 Okha Jaipur Express Okha to Jaipur Junction 21:00 Mo Okha 01:03 Tu Rajkot Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
09480 Okha Rajkot Passenger Special Okha to Rajkot Junction 21:30 Daily Okha 04:45 Daily Rajkot Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Su Okha 03:36 Mo Rajkot Junction   4 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185

* Okha to Rajkot Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Okha

More routes from Rajkot Junction