Find all trains running between Okha (OKHA) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Okha - Rajkot Junction route.

.

RJT to OKHA Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Okha (OKHA)

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Okha. Given below is the list of all the Okha - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special Puri to Okha 05:25 Tu Rajkot Junction 10:20 Tu Okha   4 hours 55 minutes
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Okha 09:45 Daily Rajkot Junction 14:55 Daily Okha   5 hours 10 minutes
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Okha 10:41 Th Rajkot Junction 16:30 Th Okha   5 hours 49 minutes
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 22:40 Fr Rajkot Junction 03:55 Sa Okha   5 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19251 Somnath Okha Express Somnath to Okha 03:18 Daily Rajkot Junction 08:25 Daily Okha   5 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha 03:41 Mo Rajkot Junction 08:50 Mo Okha   5 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special Rameswaram to Okha 05:25 Mo Rajkot Junction 10:20 Mo Okha   4 hours 55 minutes
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Okha 07:10 Daily Rajkot Junction 13:05 Daily Okha   5 hours 55 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 125
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha 07:55 Mo Rajkot Junction 13:50 Mo Okha   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
19574 Jaipur Okha Express Jaipur Junction to Okha 08:10 We Rajkot Junction 13:50 We Okha   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special Dehradun to Okha 08:54 Mo Rajkot Junction 14:00 Mo Okha   5 hours 6 minutes
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha 10:28 Daily Rajkot Junction 15:35 Daily Okha   5 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
19566 Uttaranchal Express Dehradun to Okha 10:45 Mo Rajkot Junction 16:10 Mo Okha   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 11:29 Su & Fr Rajkot Junction 16:40 Su & Fr Okha   5 hours 11 minutes
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha 12:02 Su & Fr Rajkot Junction 17:05 Su & Fr Okha   5 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
19576 Nathdwara Okha Express Nathdwara to Okha 15:33 Mo Rajkot Junction 20:50 Mo Okha   5 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
59503 Viramgam Okha Fast Passenger Viramgam Junction to Okha 18:28 Daily Rajkot Junction 00:50 Daily Okha   6 hours 22 minutes
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 21:00 Tu Rajkot Junction 01:35 We Okha   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
59551 Rajkot Okha Passenger Rajkot Junction to Okha 22:20 Daily Rajkot Junction 05:30 Daily Okha   7 hours 10 minutes
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 22:40 We Rajkot Junction 03:55 Th Okha   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 22:40 Fr Rajkot Junction 03:55 Sa Okha   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185

* Rajkot Junction to Okha ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rajkot Junction

More routes from Okha