Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Katpadi Junction (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Katpadi Junction route.

.

KPD to VM Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction (KPD) and Villupuram Junction (VM)

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Katpadi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special Howrah Junction to Puducherry 03:45 Tu Katpadi Junction 06:40 Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special Dadar Central to Puducherry 02:40 Su, Tu & We Katpadi Junction 06:13 Su, Tu & We Villupuram Junction   3 hours 33 minutes
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Puducherry 03:00 Su, Tu & We Katpadi Junction 06:20 Su, Tu & We Villupuram Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puducherry 03:50 Tu Katpadi Junction 07:10 Tu Villupuram Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
56881 Katpadi Villupuram Passenger Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction 04:55 Daily Katpadi Junction 09:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
56883 Katpadi Villupuram Passenger Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction 06:40 Daily Katpadi Junction 11:10 Daily Villupuram Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
17407 Pamani Express Tirupati to Mannargudi 13:15 Tu, Th & Sa Katpadi Junction 16:30 Tu, Th & Sa Villupuram Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 300
06779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Special Tirupati to Rameswaram 14:15 Mo, Fr & Sa Katpadi Junction 17:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Villupuram Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati to Mannargudi 14:15 Su, Tu & Th Katpadi Junction 17:50 Su, Tu & Th Villupuram Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Tirupati to Rameswaram 15:35 Su, Tu & Fr Katpadi Junction 19:30 Su, Tu & Fr Villupuram Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56885 Tirupati Villupuram Passenger Tirupati to Villupuram Junction 16:45 Daily Katpadi Junction 20:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   4 hours
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DEMU Special Tirupati to Villupuram Junction 16:45 Daily Katpadi Junction 20:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction 17:30 Fr Katpadi Junction 21:20 Fr Villupuram Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction 17:30 Tu & Sa Katpadi Junction 21:20 Tu & Sa Villupuram Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17413 Tirupati Puducherry Weekly Express Tirupati to Puducherry 23:52 Sa Katpadi Junction 02:55 Su Villupuram Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Katpadi Junction to Villupuram Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Katpadi Junction

More routes from Villupuram Junction