Timetable of 88 trains passing through Kengeri railway station (station code: KGI) Bangalore Urban, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kengeri station. Kengeri is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Kengeri are Bangalore City (SBC) (12 kms), Yesvantpur (YPR) (14 kms) and Bangalore Cantonment (BNC) (16 kms)

Trains to Kengeri & Train Timing

4 passenger trains, 56 express trains & 6 MEMU trains stop at Kengeri station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
56264 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger 00:19 00:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 00:33 00:34 Su & Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56263 Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger 03:28 03:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 03:47 03:48 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06021 Kaveri Express Special 04:15 04:16 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 04:19 04:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express 04:51 04:52 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special 04:51 04:52 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06532 Marikuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special 05:14 05:15 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66535 KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU 05:23 05:24 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ramanagaram Ramanagaram
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express 05:27 05:28 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 05:49 05:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 06:19 06:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 06:39 06:40 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special 06:39 06:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 06:59 07:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 07:03 07:04 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 07:04 07:05 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 07:14 07:15 Su, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 07:13 07:15 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 07:19 07:20 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 07:39 07:40 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
66536 Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU 07:51 07:52 Daily Ramanagaram Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special 07:55 07:56 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 08:14 08:15 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 08:34 08:35 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66554 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 08:36 08:37 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06256 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:39 08:41 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16215 Chamundi Express 08:59 09:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 09:04 09:05 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 09:04 09:05 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special 09:09 09:10 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 09:09 09:10 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 09:09 09:10 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
06257 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 09:43 09:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66551 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 09:43 09:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express 10:09 10:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU 10:19 10:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Channapatna Channapatna
16558 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 10:49 10:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56281 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07308 Basava Express Special 11:24 11:25 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17308 Basava Express 11:34 11:35 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 12:31 12:32 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
06201 Tippu Super Fast Express Special 13:19 13:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12613 Tippu Super Fast Express 13:18 13:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express 13:49 13:50 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 14:58 15:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06202 Tippu Super Fast Express Special 15:34 15:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12614 Tippu Super Fast Express 15:34 15:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07307 Basava Express Special 15:38 15:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
17307 Basava Express 15:38 15:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger 15:54 15:56 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06258 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 16:09 16:11 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66552 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 16:10 16:11 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16557 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16:23 16:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 17:06 17:08 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU 17:09 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna Channapatna Kolar Kolar
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 17:10 17:12 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 17:34 17:35 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 17:39 17:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 17:44 17:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express 18:04 18:05 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special 18:04 18:05 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Festival Special 18:14 18:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 18:14 18:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16216 Chamundi Express 18:34 18:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Festival Special 19:19 19:20 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06255 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 19:20 19:21 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66553 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu 19:21 19:23 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 19:29 19:30 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special 20:19 20:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 20:19 20:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 20:29 20:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 20:42 20:44 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06531 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Special 20:49 20:50 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 20:49 20:50 Su, Mo & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16592 Hampi Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special 21:04 21:05 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 21:09 21:10 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06227 Mysuru Talguppa Express Special 21:39 21:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express 21:39 21:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 22:09 22:10 We Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 22:53 22:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06022 Kaveri Express Special 22:53 22:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Bangalore and all stations in Bangalore

Nearest Airports to Kengeri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kengeri and Kengeri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (39.38 Km / 24.47 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (111.69 Km / 69.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kengeri by train, get complete information about Kengeri train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kengeri Railway Station, distance to Kengeri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kengeri.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kengeri Station Location Map