List of all trains passing through Mankapur Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mankapur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mankapur Junction etc...

Trains to Mankapur Junction Station - List of Mankapur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mankapur Junction, Trains from Mankapur Junction and Trains passing through the Mankapur Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mankapur Junction Station and other information like Mankapur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 01:36
01:38 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:14
02:16 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:46
02:48 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 03:24
03:26 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 03:52
03:54 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra Kacheri
Lucknow
11015 Kushinagar Express 04:28
04:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
14009 Patalkot Express 04:32
04:34 Mo
Bapudham Motihari
Anand Vihar Terminus
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 04:32
04:34 Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 04:32
04:34 Fr
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 05:06
05:08 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 05:25
05:27 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 05:25
05:27 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 05:25
05:27 Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 05:25
05:27 We & Fr
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 06:22
06:24 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15274 Satyagrah Express 06:54
06:56 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 07:34
07:36 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 07:47
07:49 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity 07:25
07:55 Daily
Gonda Junction
Varanasi Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 08:28
08:30 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
54239 Mankapur Faizabad Passenger 00:00
08:30 Daily
Mankapur Junction
Ayodhya
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 08:28
08:30 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 08:28
08:30 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 08:28
08:30 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 08:38
08:40 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
14674 Shaheed Express 09:09
09:11 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 09:28
09:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
14231 Manwar Sangam Express 10:10
10:13 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Prayag Ghat
Basti
19037 Avadh Express 10:25
10:27 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 10:25
10:27 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 10:32
10:34 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 10:34
10:36 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 10:50
10:55 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:35
11:37 Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:35
11:37 Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
14010 Patalkot Express 11:35
11:37 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bapudham Motihari
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 11:20
12:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Ayodhya
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 11:55
12:25 We
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 12:44
12:46 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:49
12:51 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:49
12:51 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:49
12:51 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:49
12:51 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 13:00
13:10 Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 14:33
14:35 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger 14:55
15:10 Daily
Ayodhya
Gorakhpur Junction
19038 Avadh Express 15:54
15:56 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 15:54
15:56 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 15:30
16:00 We
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
54243 Mankapur - Ayodhya Passenger 00:00
17:10 Daily
Mankapur Junction
Ayodhya
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 17:07
17:12 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 17:07
17:12 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 17:29
17:31 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15273 Satyagrah Express 17:50
17:52 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 17:56
17:58 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 18:13
18:16 Tu
Udaipur City
Kamakhya
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:39
18:41 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 19:04
19:06 Daily
Lucknow
Gorakhpur Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:21
19:23 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity 19:05
19:35 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gonda Junction
54237 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenger 00:00
20:20 Daily
Mankapur Junction
Faizabad Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:44
20:46 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
11016 Kushinagar Express 21:13
21:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14673 Shaheed Express 21:35
21:37 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 21:58
22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 22:30
22:35 Fr
Kamakhya
Udaipur City
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 23:12
23:14 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 23:28
23:30 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 23:28
23:30 We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 23:37
23:39 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Chhapra Kacheri

Nearest Airports to Mankapur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mankapur Junction and Mankapur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (126.41 Km / 78.55 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (134.7 Km / 83.7 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mankapur Junction by train, get complete information about Mankapur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mankapur Junction, distance to Mankapur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mankapur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Mankapur Junction Station Location Map

You may like: