Find all trains running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhagalpur Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction route.

.

DDU to BGP Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 12 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Every day train departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhagalpur Junction - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 09:32 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:35 Su & We Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 3 minutes
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction 11:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:20 Daily Bhagalpur Junction   8 hours 5 minutes
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 16:23 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:14 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 51 minutes
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special Delhi Junction to Malda Town 16:23 Su, Tu & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:14 Mo, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 51 minutes
02368 Vikramshila Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 23:45 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:15 Daily Bhagalpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 01:33 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:21 Daily Naugachia   6 hours 48 minutes
02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 07:18 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:46 Mo Naugachia   7 hours 28 minutes
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj to Agartala 07:18 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:46 Fr Naugachia   7 hours 28 minutes
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 08:02 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:08 Su & Th Thana Bihpur Junction   10 hours 6 minutes
02550 North East Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 18:53 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:41 Daily Naugachia   7 hours 48 minutes
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 21:38 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:50 Daily Thana Bihpur Junction   9 hours 12 minutes
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 11:45 Fr Varanasi Junction 21:29 Fr Naugachia   9 hours 44 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 00:55 Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 02:30 Tu, Th & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 11:00 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12368 Vikramshila Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 03:10 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:25 Daily Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1755
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 08:02 Mo, We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:55 Mo, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 53 minutes
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 08:02 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:40 Sa Bhagalpur Junction   10 hours 38 minutes
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 08:23 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:45 Su Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 09:08 Mo, We & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 09:08 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:40 Sa Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
14004 New Delhi Malda Express New Delhi to Malda Town 09:28 Mo & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:10 Mo & Fr Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Surat to Bhagalpur Junction 09:43 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:00 Su & We Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
13120 Anand Vihar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah 09:48 Su & We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:45 Su & We Bhagalpur Junction   13 hours 57 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express Varanasi Junction to Sealdah 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Junction   13 hours 57 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 10:08 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:25 Su Bhagalpur Junction   8 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
04004 New Delhi Barauni AC Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 10:10 Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:30 Sa Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town 10:30 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:45 Su Bhagalpur Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
02308 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to 11:00 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:00 We Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh 11:48 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:45 Daily Bhagalpur Junction   7 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express New Delhi to Bhagalpur Junction 11:58 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 21:40 We Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1050
  • 3A: ₹ 750
  • SL: ₹ 295
13484 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 16:23 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:06 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
13414 Farakka Express Delhi Junction to Malda Town 16:23 Su, Tu & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:03 Mo, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express Barmer to Guwahati 01:07 Tu & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:13 Tu & Th Naugachia   8 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town 01:33 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:19 Daily Naugachia   6 hours 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2030 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1210 +
  • 3A: ₹ 875 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 80, 1A = ₹ 105
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 07:13 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:01 Su Naugachia   8 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265
09501 Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special Okha to Guwahati 07:40 Su Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:24 Su Naugachia   7 hours 44 minutes
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 08:23 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:48 Mo Naugachia   7 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1785
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 09:08 Su & Th Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 18:34 Su & Th Thana Bihpur Junction   9 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 18:23 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:45 Daily Naugachia   8 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani 19:58 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:40 Daily Naugachia   7 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1065
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 295
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 21:13 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:39 Daily Thana Bihpur Junction   9 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 265
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction 23:52 We Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:06 Th Naugachia   8 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1020
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 265

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 11:45 Fr Varanasi Junction 21:31 Fr Naugachia   9 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1090
  • 3A: ₹ 765
  • SL: ₹ 285

* Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Bhagalpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

More routes from Bhagalpur Junction