List of all trains passing through Amethi Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Amethi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Amethi etc...

Trains to Amethi Station - List of Amethi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Amethi, Trains from Amethi and Trains passing through the Amethi Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Amethi Station and other information like Amethi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 00:24
00:26 Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express 01:03
01:05 Daily
Prayag
Bareilly
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 01:45
01:47 Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 01:51
01:53 Su
Lucknow
Mughal Sarai Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 01:51
01:53 Fr
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express 01:56
01:58 Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 02:33
02:35 Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 02:33
02:35 Mo
Mughal Sarai Junction
Lucknow
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 02:33
02:35 Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 02:33
02:35 Sa
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 02:33
02:35 Su & We
Malda Town
New Delhi
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 03:45
03:47 Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 03:45
03:47 Tu, Th & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 04:48
04:50 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath 04:53
04:55 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 04:53
04:55 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
14123 Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express 05:14
05:15 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Kanpur Central
14866 Marudhar Express 05:42
05:44 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 05:42
05:44 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU 05:42
05:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Partapgarh Junction
Lucknow
21067 Saket Express 06:49
06:51 Su & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Rae Bareli Junction
14208 Padmavati Express 07:21
07:23 Daily
Delhi
Partapgarh Junction
54293 Pratapgarh Lucknow Passenger 07:24
07:25 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Lucknow
14202 Rai Bareli Jaunpur Express 07:46
07:48 Daily
Rae Bareli Junction
Jaunpur Junction
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 08:18
08:20 Mo, We & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express 08:20
08:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
54254 Lucknow Prayag Passenger 08:28
08:30 Daily
Lucknow
Prayag
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi Intercityy 09:29
09:31 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 10:08
10:10 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 10:14
10:16 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 10:44
10:46 Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail 11:59
12:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 12:38
12:40 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 13:10
13:12 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12355 Archna Express 14:21
14:23 Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger 14:48
14:49 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
12356 Archana Express 14:49
14:51 Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Express 15:43
15:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Varanasi Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 16:44
16:46 Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 16:44
16:46 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
21068 Saket Link Express 17:09
17:11 Su & Th
Rae Bareli Junction
Partapgarh Junction
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 17:11
17:13 Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 17:34
17:36 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
14207 Padmavati Express 17:56
17:58 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
54253 Prayag Lucknow Passenger 18:18
18:20 Daily
Prayag
Lucknow
54294 Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger 18:23
18:25 Daily
Lucknow
Partapgarh Junction
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity 19:00
19:02 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
12184 Partapgarh - Bhopal Express 19:42
19:44 Mo, We & Sa
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU 19:53
19:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Partapgarh Junction
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareliy Express 20:02
20:04 Daily
Jaunpur Junction
Rae Bareli Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 20:54
20:56 Th
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 21:19
21:21 Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express 21:50
21:51 Daily
Kanpur Central
Partapgarh Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 22:09
22:11 Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 22:09
22:11 Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath 22:09
22:11 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 22:34
22:36 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction

Nearest Airports to Amethi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Amethi and Amethi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (57.6 Km / 35.79 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (79.75 Km / 49.55 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Amethi by train, get complete information about Amethi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Amethi, distance to Amethi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Amethi.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Amethi Station Location Map