List of all trains passing through Lonavala Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Lonavala station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Lonavala etc...

Trains to Lonavala Station - List of Lonavala Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Lonavala, Trains from Lonavala and Trains passing through the Lonavala Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Lonavala Station and other information like Lonavala distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 00:01
00:04 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gadag Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 00:17
00:19 Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 00:23
00:25 Sa
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail 00:42
00:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11020 Konark Express 00:53
00:55 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12115 Siddheshwar Express 01:13
01:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 01:13
01:15 Su, Mo & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 01:13
01:15 Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 01:28
01:30 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 01:49
01:50 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 01:52
01:55 Su, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 01:52
01:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
11027 Chennai Mail 02:07
02:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 02:23
02:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gadag Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11043 Madurai Express 02:32
02:35 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 02:42
02:45 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 02:42
02:45 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 02:42
02:45 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 02:42
02:45 Th
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 02:42
02:45 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express 03:02
03:05 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 03:02
03:05 Su
Veraval
Pune Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 03:02
03:05 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 03:02
03:05 Th
Bhuj
Pune Junction
16614 Rajkot Express 03:06
03:07 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 03:05
03:07 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 03:05
03:07 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 03:04
03:07 Mo
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 03:05
03:07 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 03:18
03:20 Su, We & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 03:18
03:20 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 03:18
03:20 Tu, Th & Fr
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
12164 Chennai Express 03:28
03:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
12116 Siddheshwar Express 03:48
03:50 Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 04:18
04:20 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 04:33
04:35 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 05:13
05:15 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 05:13
05:15 Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12264 Pune Duronto Express 06:04
06:07 Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
12297 Pune Duronto 06:05
06:07 Mo, We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 06:09
06:10 Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express 06:08
06:10 Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:09
06:10 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 06:18
06:20 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
11049 Kolhapur Express 06:18
06:20 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
22944 IND Pune Express 06:42
06:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
11010 Sinhagad Express 07:13
07:15 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17614 Nanded - Pune Express 07:22
07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nanded
Panvel
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Specialfare Special 07:22
07:25 Su
Nanded
Panvel
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 07:58
08:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
12124 Deccan Queen 08:06
08:07 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 08:36
08:38 We & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
12127 Intercity Express 08:37
08:38 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
12126 Pragati Express 08:38
08:40 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 08:49
08:50 Su & Th
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11024 Sahyadri Express 08:54
08:55 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 09:33
09:35 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
14805 Barmer AC Express 09:33
09:35 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
11007 Deccan Express 09:38
09:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
17032 Mumbai Express 10:14
10:15 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19312 Indore - Pune Express 10:13
10:15 Su & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
11301 Udyan Express 10:32
10:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 10:43
10:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11025 Manmad - Pune Express 10:51
10:52 Daily
Bhusaval
Pune Junction
11029 Koyna Express 11:07
11:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
51318 Pune - Karjat Passenger 11:30
11:32 Daily
Pune Junction
Panvel
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 11:58
12:00 Tu & Fr
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11026 Pune - Manmad Express 12:42
12:43 Daily
Pune Junction
Bhusaval
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 14:23
14:25 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 14:23
14:25 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nanded
11017 Chalukya Express 14:23
14:25 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 14:23
14:25 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bidar
16331 Trivandram Express 14:38
14:40 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 14:38
14:40 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 14:38
14:40 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
17031 Hyderabad Express 15:07
15:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
51317 Karjat - Pune Passenger 15:52
15:55 Daily
Panvel
Pune Junction
11008 Deccan Express 16:28
16:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 16:27
16:30 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
22943 Pune Indore Express 16:38
16:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11030 Koyna Express 17:03
17:05 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11009 Sinhagad Express 17:02
17:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
11302 Udyan Express 17:13
17:15 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11019 Konark Express 17:32
17:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 17:52
17:55 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
17613 Pune Nanded Express 17:52
17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Panvel
Nanded
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 17:59
18:00 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Mumbai Express 17:58
18:00 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 17:59
18:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16381 Kanyakumari Express 18:02
18:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
12125 Pragati Express 18:48
18:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
19311 Pune Indore Express 18:58
19:00 Su & We
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12128 Intercity Express 19:04
19:05 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 19:18
19:20 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12123 Deccan Queen 19:17
19:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 19:24
19:25 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12494 Banglore Rajdhani 19:37
19:40 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 19:38
19:40 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16506 Gandhidham Express 19:59
20:00 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 19:59
20:00 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 19:59
20:00 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 19:59
20:00 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16210 Ajmer Express 19:59
20:00 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
11023 Sahyadri Express 20:17
20:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 20:44
20:45 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096 Ahimsa Express 20:44
20:45 We
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express 20:44
20:45 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 20:44
20:45 Th
Pune Junction
Veraval
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 20:44
20:45 Su
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11012 Mahalaxmi Express 20:53
20:55 Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11018 Chalukya Express 20:53
20:55 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:53
20:55 We
Bidar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 21:17
21:20 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 21:17
21:20 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 21:17
21:20 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 21:17
21:20 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 21:17
21:20 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 21:38
21:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 22:18
22:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12163 Chennai Express 22:37
22:40 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 22:54
22:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 23:22
23:25 Su, Mo, Tu & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 23:22
23:25 We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 23:42
23:45 Tu, We & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 23:42
23:45 Th
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 23:42
23:45 Su, Mo & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry

Nearest Airports to Lonavala Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Lonavala and Lonavala Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Lohegaon Airport - (56.95 Km / 35.39 Miles)
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (68.41 Km / 42.51 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Lonavala by train, get complete information about Lonavala train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Lonavala, distance to Lonavala from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Lonavala.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Lonavala Station Location Map

You may like: