Londa railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Karnataka. There are 80 trains reaching Londa Junction (station code: LD). Londa Junction station is the terminal station for 2 trains.

Trains to Londa & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Londa Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 6 passenger trains & 52 express trains stop at Londa station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special 02:35 02:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special 18:30 18:40 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51431 Miraj Londa Passenger 11:25 Dest. Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Londa Junction Londa Junction
17305 Hubballi Londa Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express 18:20 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Londa Junction Londa Junction
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 00:30 00:32 Su & Tu Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 00:35 00:37 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 00:50 00:52 Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
11048 Hubballi Miraj Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
07339 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special 01:33 01:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express 01:34 01:35 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07340 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 02:00 02:02 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12780 Goa Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
11047 Miraj Hubballi Express 03:40 03:45 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special 06:10 06:12 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
51406 Castle Rock Miraj Passenger 06:29 06:30 Daily Castle Rock Castle Rock Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
06589 KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special 07:18 07:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 07:28 07:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 08:13 08:15 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 08:13 08:15 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 08:13 08:15 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 08:13 08:15 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 08:13 08:15 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 08:23 08:25 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 08:24 08:25 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 08:23 08:25 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 08:23 08:25 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 08:23 08:25 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
11097 Poorna Express 08:10 08:30 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 08:38 08:40 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special 09:14 09:16 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 09:58 10:00 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 09:58 10:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 10:00 10:01 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 10:03 10:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
01035 Dadar Mysuru Special 10:03 10:05 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 10:03 10:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 10:03 10:05 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
17415 Haripriya Express 10:24 10:25 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 10:24 10:26 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
18047 Amaravati Express 10:48 10:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07346 Shedbal Hubballi Express Special 10:50 10:52 Daily Shedbal Shedbal Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 11:30 11:32 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 11:30 11:32 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 11:30 11:32 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 11:30 11:32 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 11:30 11:32 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
51432 Londa Miraj Passenger Origin 11:45 Daily Londa Junction Londa Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger 11:58 12:00 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 12:04 12:05 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 12:03 12:05 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 12:45 12:47 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
07345 Hubballi Shedbal Express Special 12:46 12:48 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Shedbal Shedbal
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 13:09 13:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 14:08 14:10 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 14:08 14:10 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 14:08 14:10 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 14:08 14:10 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 14:15 14:17 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
51420 Hubballi Miraj Passenger 14:48 14:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 15:38 15:40 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
01036 Mysuru Dadar Special 16:38 16:40 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 16:38 16:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 16:38 16:40 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 16:42 16:44 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17416 Haripriya Express 16:49 16:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 17:03 17:05 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 17:03 17:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 17:03 17:05 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
07317 Hubballi Dadar Festival Special 17:10 17:12 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
17317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11098 Poorna Express 17:43 17:45 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 17:48 17:50 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12779 Goa Express 18:35 18:45 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06590 Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special 19:20 19:22 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 19:48 19:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special 20:00 20:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express 21:04 21:06 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
51405 Miraj Castle Rock Passenger 22:15 22:20 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Castle Rock Castle Rock
06548 Ernakulam yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 22:56 22:58 We Belagavi Belagavi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 23:25 23:27 We Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Londa Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Londa and Londa Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sambre Airport - (47.34 Km / 29.42 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (63.82 Km / 39.66 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Londa by train, get complete information about Londa Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Londa Railway Station, distance to Londa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Londa Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Londa Junction Station Location Map