List of all trains passing through Orai Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Orai station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Orai etc...

Trains to Orai Station - List of Orai Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Orai, Trains from Orai and Trains passing through the Orai Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Orai Station and other information like Orai distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12183 Bhopal - Partapgarh Super Fast Express 00:37
00:42 Mo, We & Sa
Bhopal Junction
Partapgarh Junction
19305 Shipra Express 00:37
00:42 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Kamakhya
19313 Indore Patna Express 00:37
00:42 Tu & Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 00:37
00:42 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 01:38
01:43 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
09014 Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra (T) Superfast Special 01:45
01:47 Sa
Lucknow
Mumbai Central
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 01:44
01:49 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12184 Partapgarh - Bhopal Express 01:44
01:49 Su, Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Bhopal Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 02:06
02:11 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 02:09
02:11 Th & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 02:06
02:11 Tu
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 02:40
02:45 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express 03:00
03:05 Su, Tu & Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 03:00
03:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12534 Pushpak Express 03:51
03:56 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Lucknow
11016 Kushinagar Express 04:14
04:16 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger 04:58
05:00 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 05:54
05:59 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 05:54
05:59 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 05:54
05:59 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 05:54
05:59 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 05:55
06:00 Mo
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 06:20
06:25 Tu
Sultanpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 06:49
06:51 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 07:15
07:17 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Intercity Express 07:53
07:58 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Lucknow
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 08:50
08:55 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 08:53
08:55 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 09:10
09:15 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 09:55
10:00 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12104 Lucknow - Pune Express 09:58
10:00 Su
Lucknow
Pune Junction
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 09:55
10:00 Tu & Th
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12944 Udhyogkarmi Express 09:55
10:00 Fr
Kanpur Central
Valsad
51804 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 10:13
10:15 Daily
Kanpur Central
Jhansi Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 10:15
10:20 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
11408 Lucknow Pune Express 10:50
10:52 Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 11:08
11:10 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Kanpur Central
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 11:10
11:15 Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 11:13
11:15 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
12103 Pune - Lucknow Express 12:31
12:33 Sa
Pune Junction
Lucknow
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 12:28
12:33 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Express 13:05
13:10 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sultanpur
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 13:05
13:10 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 14:13
14:18 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 14:13
14:18 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:00
15:05 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 15:05
15:10 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 15:05
15:10 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 15:05
15:10 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 15:05
15:10 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 15:35
15:40 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 15:55
16:00 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
16093 Lucknow Express 16:33
16:35 Su & We
Chennai Central
Lucknow
12943 Udyogkarmi Express 16:30
16:35 Th
Valsad
Kanpur Central
19306 Shipra Express 16:34
16:39 Mo
Kamakhya
Indore Junction (BG)
09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special 16:38
16:40 Fr
Mumbai Central
Lucknow
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 17:11
17:16 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 18:05
18:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 18:05
18:10 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 18:05
18:10 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 18:05
18:10 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19165 Sabarmati Express 19:28
19:33 Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19167 Sabarmati Express 19:28
19:33 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 19:33
19:35 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 19:33
19:35 Su
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 19:34
19:39 Mo & Th
Lucknow
Chennai Central
11110 Lucknow - Jhansi Intercity Express 20:23
20:28 Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 20:35
20:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
04155 Kanpur Kacheguda Summer Special 20:45
20:50 Th
Kanpur Central
Kacheguda
11407 Pune Lucknow Express 21:16
21:17 We
Pune Junction
Lucknow
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger 21:26
21:28 Daily
Lucknow
Jhansi Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 22:45
22:47 Fr
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
12533 Pushpak Express 22:56
23:01 Daily
Lucknow
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Orai Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Orai and Orai Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (105.93 Km / 65.82 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (127.78 Km / 79.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Orai by train, get complete information about Orai train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Orai, distance to Orai from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Orai.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Orai Station Location Map

You may like: