Find all trains running between Valsad (BL) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Valsad - Rajkot Junction route.

There are 11 trains running between Valsad and Rajkot Junction.

RJT to BL Distance 540 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Valsad (BL)

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Valsad. Given below is the list of all the Valsad - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily 14:15
Valsad
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 01:30
Rajkot Junction
Daily 14:15
Valsad
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Tu 15:23
Valsad
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Fr 15:23
Valsad
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Mo, We & Th 15:23
Valsad
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 05:25
Rajkot Junction
Su 15:23
Valsad
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 08:35
Rajkot Junction
Mo & Sa 17:55
Valsad
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 08:35
Rajkot Junction
Th 17:55
Valsad
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Sa 12:20
Rajkot Junction
Sa 21:35
Valsad
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 15:33
Rajkot Junction
Daily 01:54
Valsad
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 18:15
Rajkot Junction
Daily 03:38
Valsad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 04:28
Rajkot Junction
Th 14:33
Vapi
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval to Bandra Terminus Su 16:47
Rajkot Junction
Mo 02:38
Vapi
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Fr & Sa 22:41
Rajkot Junction
Su & Sa 08:36
Vapi

Find the location of Valsad Railway Station and Rajkot Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.