Find all trains running between Rayagada (RGDA) and Sambalpur Junction (SBP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rayagada - Sambalpur Junction route.

.

SBP to RGDA Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sambalpur Junction (SBP) and Rayagada (RGDA)

Every day train departs from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Given below is the list of all the Rayagada - Sambalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08447 Bhubaneswar Koraput Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to Koraput Junction 00:20 Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction 06:45 Tu, Th & Sa Rayagada   6 hours 25 minutes
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 23:35 Fr Sambalpur Junction 05:20 Sa Rayagada   5 hours 45 minutes
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction 23:35 Tu Sambalpur Junction 05:20 We Rayagada   5 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Specialfare Special Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada 06:05 Daily Sambalpur Junction 12:45 Daily Rayagada   6 hours 40 minutes
18301 Sambalpur Rayagada Intercity Express Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada 06:05 Daily Sambalpur Junction 13:00 Daily Rayagada   6 hours 55 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 220
58301 Sambalpur Koraput Passenger Sambalpur Junction to Koraput Junction 06:45 Daily Sambalpur Junction 16:50 Daily Rayagada   10 hours 5 minutes
18005 Koraput Express Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur 09:00 Daily Sambalpur Junction 15:20 Daily Rayagada   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1375
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:50 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction 16:30 Su, Mo & Fr Rayagada   5 hours 40 minutes
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction 10:55 Su & Th Sambalpur Junction 17:20 Su & Th Rayagada   6 hours 25 minutes
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:10 Su, Mo & Fr Sambalpur Junction 16:55 Su, Mo & Fr Rayagada   5 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur 20:50 Daily Sambalpur Junction 03:00 Daily Rayagada   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 22:00 Daily Sambalpur Junction 04:40 Daily Rayagada   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 22:40 Daily Sambalpur Junction 04:40 Daily Rayagada   6 hours
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 23:35 We Sambalpur Junction 05:20 Th Rayagada   5 hours 45 minutes
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Fr Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Sa Rayagada   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction 23:40 Mo Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Tu Rayagada   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express Hatia to Bengaluru Cantonment 23:40 Sa Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Su Rayagada   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 23:40 We Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Th Rayagada   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Su & Tu Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Mo & We Rayagada   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 875
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 250
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Th Sambalpur Junction 06:05 Fr Rayagada   6 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220

* Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sambalpur Junction

More routes from Rayagada