List of all trains passing through Harihar Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Harihar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Harihar etc...

Trains to Harihar Station - List of Harihar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Harihar, Trains from Harihar and Trains passing through the Harihar Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Harihar Station and other information like Harihar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express 00:13
00:15 Sa
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
16535 Solapur Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
16590 Ranichennama Express 00:38
00:40 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 01:08
01:10 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 01:53
01:55 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16589 Rani Chennamma 02:53
02:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 03:28
03:30 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express 03:28
03:30 Mo
Chennai Central
Hubli
16210 Ajmer Express 03:28
03:30 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 03:28
03:30 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 03:28
03:30 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
17301 Mysore Dharwad Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Dharwar
16543 Yesvantpur Hubballi Weekly Express 05:28
05:30 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Hubli
56915 Hubli Passenger 05:35
05:40 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Hubli
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 06:03
06:05 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
16578 Harihar Yesvantpur Express 00:00
06:15 We, Th & Fr
Harihar
Yesvantpur Junction
56911 Chikjajur - Hospet Passenger 06:53
06:55 Daily
Chikjajur Junction
Hubli
56518 Harihar - Chitradurga Passenger 00:00
07:10 Daily
Harihar
Chitradurg
12726 Intercity Express 08:00
08:02 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express 08:48
08:50 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
56273 Arsikere - Hubli Passenger 09:08
09:10 Daily
Arsikere Junction
Hubli
56516 Hubli - Bengaluru City Passenger 09:55
10:00 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
12778 Hubli Express 10:08
10:10 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
17325 Vishwamanava Express 10:48
10:50 Daily
Hubli
Ashokapuram
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:03
11:05 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 12:03
12:05 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 12:03
12:05 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 12:03
12:05 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
56914 Hubli Bangalore Passenger 12:25
12:30 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
16544 Hubballi Yesvantpur Weekly Express 13:18
13:20 Sa
Hubli
Yesvantpur Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 14:43
14:45 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 14:43
14:45 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 14:43
14:45 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
17326 Vishwamanava Express 15:33
15:35 Daily
Ashokapuram
Hubli
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:53
15:55 Daily
Hubli
Bangalore City Junction
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger 16:40
16:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hubli
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 17:38
17:40 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
56274 Hubli - Arsikere Passenger 18:00
18:05 Daily
Hubli
Arsikere Junction
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express 18:38
18:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Dharwar
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 19:33
19:35 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 19:33
19:35 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 19:34
19:35 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 19:48
19:50 Su & Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
56912 Hubli Bangalore Fast Passenger 20:25
20:30 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 21:48
21:50 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
56916 Hubli - Chikjajur Passenger 22:03
22:05 Daily
Hubli
Chikjajur Junction
22697 Hubballi Chennai Express 22:33
22:35 Sa
Hubli
Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 22:33
22:35 Th
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 22:33
22:35 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 23:43
23:45 Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express 23:53
23:55 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur

Nearest Airports to Harihar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Harihar and Harihar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (122.36 Km / 76.03 Miles)
  2. Bellary Airport - (135.81 Km / 84.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Harihar by train, get complete information about Harihar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Harihar, distance to Harihar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Harihar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Harihar Station Location Map

You may like: